International Laser Class Association
Laser StandardLaser RadialLaser 4.7
Events

World Laser Radial Women's Championship 2008 Results

 


Results Radial - Gold

 

Scores take into account 2  discards
 

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 FRA 193009 Steyaert Sarah 40.0 6 1 2 2 (36) (24) 20 3 1 5
2 CHN 193008 Xu Lijia 49.0 3 (dsq) 1 1 3 1 30 6 4 (dnf)
3 GBR 193010 Brewster Andrea 69.0 9 12 (28) (17) 10 4 15 9 6 4
4 LTU 193019 Volungeviciute Gintare 81.0 5 (dnf) 23 (28) 4 3 9 20 2 15
5 AUS 193003 Blanck Sarah 81.0 1 4 8 (42) 11 8 28 18 (40) 3
6 USA 193002 Tunnicliffe Anna 84.0 6 (ocs) 1 33 13 5 (34) 1 18 7
7 GBR 193011 Clark Penny 84.0 10 7 18 13 (39) 17 2 2 15 (38)
8 SWE 193115 Soderstrom Karin 86.0 24 10 2 9 (38) (43) 13 12 7 9
9 BEL 193004 Van Acker Evi 102.0 1 2 7 2 (14) (dnf) 19 4 47 20
10 CHN 193042 Shen Xiaoying 106.0 18 14 15 (15) 22 6 21 5 5 (36)
11 POL 193005 Szotynska Katarzyna 107.0 10 5 13 4 (20) 7 29 36 3 (43)
12 FIN 193007 Tenkanen Tuula 110.0 (31) 29 5 6 26 12 10 14 (50) 8
13 USA 193020 Railey Paige 118.0 3 2 (dnf) 7 8 34 4 (45) dne 1
14 NZL 193001 Aleh Jo 118.0 7 6 5 (43) 2 28 17 (52) 11 42
15 GBR 193013 Vickers Lizzie 121.0 8 6 15 16 (31) 9 (51) 33 24 10
16 NED 193015 Bouwmeester Marit 123.0 4 7 16 (22) 13 16 6 35 26 (dnf)
17 NZL 193014 Winther Sara 125.0 (26) 19 20 6 8 (40) 25 13 13 21
18 SUI 193113 Brugger Nathalie 125.0 7 5 14 (50) 5 19 31 (40) 17 27
19 SIN 193108 Yin Elizabeth 129.0 (41) 33 10 5 19 (44) 1 15 12 34
20 FIN 193058 Multala Sari 130.0 2 1 (37) (36) 32 32 5 26 30 2
21 ESP 193055 Romero Steensma Susana 134.0 (37) 27 25 1 1 22 12 (57) 29 17
22 POL 193103 Gladysz Zuzanna 135.0 14 28 4 (32) 28 18 3 30 10 (47)
23 BEL 193025 Maes Laura 135.0 (43) (45) 3 23 3 35 23 17 8 23
24 GBR 193006 Dobson Charlotte 138.0 5 3 (48) 19 (dnf) 2 26 8 16 dne
25 GRE 193067 Mantzaraki Eftychia 143.0 11 8 17 (28) 17 15 (46) 28 33 14
26 GBR 193018 Baldwin Laura 145.0 22 9 13 23 (44) (31) 11 11 31 25
27 CRO 193045 Petronijevic Mateja 147.0 11 (ocs) 32 3 10 11 43 (53) 25 12
28 ESP 193052 Cebrian Alicia 148.0 18 (23) 6 16 18 23 27 16 (dnf) 6
29 IRL 193074 Peelo Ciara 151.0 (34) (31) 16 25 12 21 16 25 23 13
30 RUS 193105 Chernova Anastasia 163.0 17 (20) 18 8 7 10 54 (55) 9 40
31 CAN 193038 Ross Lisa 163.0 (37) 14 3 14 20 (55) 22 38 19 33
32 CHN 193041 Zhu Jiangyan 177.0 12 20 11 37 (54) 14 18 (56) 35 30
33 DEN 193050 Schutt Maiken 181.0 16 10 22 18 (25) (53) 14 34 51 16
34 NOR 193092 Samdal Elin 187.0 15 (ocs) 4 37 37 (42) 7 23 27 37
35 SIN 193109 Lo Manyi 188.0 (38) 24 29 19 16 (45) 32 7 37 24
36 ISR 193076 Endelman Nufar 188.0 15 4 (56) 9 30 20 (56) 49 22 39
37 CAN 193037 Rasa Keamia 189.0 23 (24) 19 13 6 33 (52) 47 20 28
38 FRA 193062 Brain Solenne 191.0 2 21 (34) 17 14 (47) 45 32 42 18
39 PAR 193101 Cerutti Bogado Florencia 193.0 16 11 14 10 (41) (56) 40 41 39 22
40 GRE 193070 Kravarioti Virginia 195.0 20 8 20 29 (38) 13 36 10 (dnf) dne
41 ITA 193080 Nevierov Larissa 200.0 24 25 (49) 21 1 52 8 37 32 (ocs)
42 CRO 193016 Mihelic Tina 200.0 (30) 11 8 20 15 39 39 27 (48) 41
43 DEN 193047 Lindberg Alberte 200.0 25 9 12 (44) 21 38 33 31 (45) 31
44 FRA 193017 de Turckheim Sophie 201.0 4 (ocs) 9 5 28 50 24 22 (dnf) dnf
45 CZE 193046 Fenclova Veronika 205.0 19 17 (33) 24 12 37 (47) 21 43 32
46 GRE 193069 Vlachou Maria 210.0 (40) 37 25 3 9 41 (53) 46 38 11
47 RUS 193106 Kirilyuk Alisa 220.0 (39) 31 34 27 2 (54) 44 24 14 44
48 BRA 193027 Kostiw Adrina 228.0 21 16 30 (34) 22 29 50 19 41 (dnf)
49 LTU 193089 Mileviciute Ausra 228.0 (55) 43 12 14 7 36 (dnf) 29 28 ocs
50 ITA 193078 Clapcich Francesca 229.0 26 15 33 15 (35) (57) 35 42 44 19
51 CHN 193040 Shen Huanqi 231.0 17 21 27 26 (43) 25 41 39 (46) 35
52 IRL 193075 Hanna Debbie 239.0 27 18 11 8 (29) 27 (dnf) 50 52 46
53 NZL 193099 Powrie Miranda 244.0 12 27 24 (40) 30 26 37 43 (53) 45
54 DEN 193049 Hall Cathrine 244.0 36 26 (47) 20 11 (48) 38 48 36 29
55 NZL 193096 Hume-Merry Cushla 249.0 8 32 37 (53) 15 49 48 (58) 34 26
56 CAN 193035 Bertold Isabella 251.0 29 12 26 12 (34) 30 (49) 44 49 49
57 TUR 193117 Unver Ayda 261.0 (28) 22 26 18 27 46 (55) 51 21 50
58 PER 193102 Schmidt Paloma 279.0 (39) 28 6 31 19 51 42 (54) 54 48
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  CHN 193042 Shen Xiaoying race 4 15, 15 --> 33 scores, arb
  ESP 193052 Cebrian Alicia race 6 23, 23 --> 41 scores, arb
   

Results Radial - Silver

 
Scores take into account 2  discards
 

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 BRA 193028 Decnop Coelho Fernanda 99.0 (48) (46) 40 4 17 9 3 6 9 11
2 DEN 193048 Livbjerg Anna 107.0 (52) (49) 17 10 25 12 16 11 4 12
3 POR 193104 Carmo Sara 109.0 (dsq) 3 38 26 (52) 14 13 5 8 2
4 GBR 193064 Martin Chloe 109.0 (47) 26 41 (47) 5 3 7 15 7 5
5 CRO 193043 Barbic Gea 115.0 13 19 (dnf) 44 (46) 5 10 17 3 4
6 BLR 193026 Drozdovskaya Tatiana 135.0 13 (dnf) (31) 21 29 dne 5 1 6 1
7 SIN 193110 Chan Victoria 159.0 30 23 (38) 24 31 2 2 23 24 (ocs)
8 ESP 193053 Reyes Fatima 163.0 20 18 21 39 (44) 15 25 7 18 (ocs)
9 BRA 193029 Ginaid Odile 164.0 38 38 35 11 (48) 4 22 (dnf) 1 15
10 JPN 193086 Sato Maiko 170.0 (51) 32 28 12 46 11 19 13 (dnf) 9
11 BRA 193031 Rosa Borges Roberta 180.0 41 38 9 (51) 50 1 (ocs) 2 19 20
12 GBR 193066 Williams Sarah 180.0 (35) 35 32 30 16 6 9 (46) 22 30
13 NZL 193100 Tootill Sarah 180.0 (45) 40 10 (46) 6 31 17 18 21 37
14 USA 193118 Billing Emily 187.0 29 (39) 21 38 24 19 (ocs) 10 40 6
15 AUS 193023 King Gabrielle 194.0 19 25 22 (56) (47) 42 14 30 32 10
16 JPN 193083 Ishikawa Ayumi 201.0 43 (44) 39 33 (45) 8 33 9 17 19
17 MAS 193090 Anuar Nurul 204.0 (47) 40 42 11 37 21 (ocs) 3 26 24
18 CAN 193033 Merry Rachael 214.0 (46) (53) 35 34 36 36 1 28 30 14
19 AUS 193024 de Lange Megan 214.0 21 22 (43) 22 42 (ocs) 31 32 10 34
20 JPN 193087 Saiki Yukiyo 215.0 (54) 34 29 25 23 29 21 12 42 (ocs)
21 SRB 193111 Dukic Milica 215.0 (49) (55) 23 45 9 18 34 21 38 27
22 GRE 193068 Kolida Haidi 216.0 (44) 42 24 7 42 (49) 20 16 39 26
23 ISV 193077 Roller Mayumi 220.0 (53) 41 (45) 41 21 33 24 4 27 29
24 NZL 193098 Monk Jane 222.0 (45) 36 36 42 (53) 20 26 20 20 22
25 ITA 193081 Fabbri Matilde 223.0 (57) 52 41 54 18 (ocs) 4 22 11 21
26 SUI 193112 Meyer Corinne 226.0 9 34 43 32 (49) 30 18 (dnf) 47 13
27 NED 193091 Bouwmeester Anneke 232.0 28 30 46 35 (50) 39 15 24 15 (ocs)
28 IRL 193072 Murphy Annalise 236.0 22 13 51 (55) (52) 28 36 48 35 3
29 CAN 193034 Dube Danielle 236.0 27 (ocs) 30 50 48 7 (ocs) 8 dnf 7
30 VEN 193120 Saba Andria 238.0 40 29 7 (dnf) 55 43 6 27 31 (ocs)
31 GBR 193063 Young Alison 239.0 14 17 (47) 46 41 13 (ocs) 47 2 ocs
32 DEN 193051 Gunni Sarah 243.0 23 39 19 40 (45) 25 12 26 (dnf) dne
33 IRL 193073 Murphy Claudine 248.0 25 13 (dnf) 53 53 17 8 38 41 (ocs)
34 CAN 193039 Smutny Tanja 251.0 (49) 36 (53) 49 35 22 23 19 34 33
35 ITA 193079 Valsecchi Giovanna 258.0 (56) 50 31 43 4 16 32 33 49 (ocs)
36 JPN 193085 Takahashi Kaori 277.0 (54) 50 50 30 27 38 11 43 (55) 28
37 LAT 193088 Aile Anna 278.0 (51) 48 (dnf) 35 23 23 30 35 48 36
38 FRA 193060 Le Sausse Fanny 279.0 33 41 (48) 41 43 44 47 (51) 13 17
39 AUS 193021 South Alexandra 280.0 32 16 (57) 31 34 (dnf) 46 dnf 44 18
40 SWE 193114 Skarp Helena 280.0 42 (54) 27 29 40 32 (ocs) 34 37 39
41 FRA 193059 Antoine Corinne 281.0 (53) (51) 51 48 33 24 40 14 36 35
42 CRO 193044 Bello Marijana 282.0 (44) 42 42 27 24 26 (ocs) 29 33 ocs
43 GBR 193119 Russell Suzanne 286.0 dnf 30 44 (49) 33 (45) 38 31 29 42
44 RUS 193107 Oblova Elena 291.0 (42) 37 (54) 36 32 40 42 36 28 40
45 IND 193071 Rau Rohini 293.0 (56) 44 39 (54) 26 41 39 50 46 8
46 FRA 193061 de Kerangat Mathilde 293.0 36 (dnf) 40 48 (dnf) 10 29 dnf 12 dnf
47 NZL 193097 Barrell Jessica 295.0 46 (47) 45 38 (56) 27 28 41 25 45
48 NZL 193095 Dye-Hutchinson Briar 299.0 35 (ocs) 36 45 39 46 (ocs) 39 43 16
49 CAN 193032 Vittery Alanna 301.0 50 43 46 (57) 40 35 (ocs) 40 16 31
50 ITA 193082 Graziani Maria 325.0 (55) 49 49 47 (54) 50 27 45 14 44
51 EST 193056 Randmaa Merili 326.0 50 48 (55) 39 (51) 34 41 25 51 38
52 ESP 193054 Reyes Lucia 327.0 31 15 (dnf) 52 47 dne (dnf) dnf 5 ocs
53 JPN 193084 Hiruta Kanako 328.0 33 35 (52) (55) 51 37 35 42 52 43
54 NZL 193094 Hibbard Aevril 341.0 (48) 46 44 (51) dne 47 37 44 23 41
55 NZL 193093 Hargreaves Amanda 348.0 32 45 54 (58) (55) 53 45 49 45 25
56 AUS 193022 Stoddart Ashley 349.0 34 33 52 (57) 57 48 48 (dnf) 54 23
57 TPE 193116 Kuan Hsin 380.0 (57) 51 50 52 49 51 44 37 (53) 46
58 BRA 193030 Gatti Raulino Patricia 381.0 52 47 53 (56) (56) 52 43 52 50 32
 
 RDG-results are as follows:  
Privacy | Disclaimer | ©Copyright 2019 International Laser Class Association
  GBR 193119 Russell Suzanne race 1: 39 scores