International Laser Class Association
Laser StandardLaser RadialLaser 4.7
Events

European Laser Standard Senior Championship 2009
(European Nations only)

European Laser Standard Senior Trophy 2009
(all Nations)




European Championship (European Nations only) - Final Results

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 122, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank Division Flight Nat SailNo HelmName Born Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 F1 F2 F3 Total Nett
1st EU Gold Gold/Blue GBR 193501 Goodison Paul 1977 (BFD 62) 8 1 1 2 2 1 4 3 (20) 104 22
2nd EU Gold Gold/Blue ESP 188623 Hernandez Javier 1983 12 3 4 3 (13) 11 4 7 (16) 2 75 46
3rd EU Gold Gold/Blue CYP 194752 Kontides Pavlos 1990 10 (40) 2 24 1 2 8 1 6 (55) 149 54
4th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 195695 Stipanovic Tonci 1986 (17) 9 7 12 6 1 1 (43) 4 21 121 61
5th EU Gold Gold/Blue GBR 195130 Thompson Nick 1986 15 2 (BFD 62) 6 8 7 2 15 10 (36) 163 65
6th EU Gold Gold/Blue NED 192608 de Haas Marc 1979 (21) 12 (BFD 62) 19 11 3 6 6 8 1 149 66
7th EU Gold Gold/Blue ITA 190821 Regolo Michele 1978 13 19 2 12 8 13 (21) (25) 15 4 132 86
8th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 194935 Mihelic Daniel 1986 6 6 13 4 9 22 (DSQ 62) 3 23 (31) 179 86
9th EU Gold Gold/Blue RUS 183070 Semerkhanov Maxim 1975 (BFD 62) 11 8 9 1 3 6 (54) 37 12 203 87
10th EU Gold Gold/Blue AUT 194464 Geritzer Andreas 1977 11 7 10 1 (17) 12 7 27 12 (BFD 62) 166 87
11th EU Gold Gold/Blue ITA 194437 Bottoli Giacomo 1982 7 5 28 9 (29) 10 9 (39) 21 6 163 95
12th EU Gold Gold/Blue NED 192646 Bouwmeester Roelof 1985 2 4 (26) 24 10 15 4 17 22 (56) 180 98
13th EU Gold Gold/Blue UKR 192683 Kudryashov Valeriy 1983 (38) 24 5 8 12 5 5 (51) 34 5 187 98
14th EU Gold Gold/Blue GER 194749 Kamrath Malte 1986 1 10 1 (OCS 62) 17 5 12 (61) 29 25 223 100
15th EU Gold Gold/Blue NED 195179 Schaardenburg Rutger 1987 (ARB 25) 14 12 3 12 9 3 14 (47) 35 174 102
16th EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 195691 Wigforss Johan 1982 26 6 (BFD 62) 13 26 4 10 10 7 (28) 192 102
17th EU Gold Gold/Blue POL 195782 Stelmaszyk Jonasz 1985 (30) 29 9 29 2 24 3 (42) 1 15 184 112
18th EU Gold Gold/Blue FRA 191685 Cabaz Rodrigue 1985 4 8 15 15 21 (38) 7 26 (46) 19 199 115
19th EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 193199 Cedergardh Emil 1988 3 (37) 16 2 4 17 9 40 (49) 26 203 117
20th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 193189 Radelic Luka 1981 15 15 13 11 (25) 20 18 8 19 (DNF 62) 206 119
21st EU Gold Gold/Blue HUN 194790 Berecz Zsombor 1986 2 4 (BFD 62) 5 28 16 19 22 (57) 27 242 123
22nd EU Gold Gold/Blue FRA 196317 Pruvot Felix 1980 6 16 20 21 21 (38) 11 23 11 (33) 200 129
23rd EU Gold Gold/Blue GRE 181018 Chimonas Evangelos 1980 24 27 15 (28) 7 11 23 11 (50) 14 210 132
24th EU Gold Gold/Blue POL 193510 Porozynski Karol 1984 1 12 (BFD 62) 18 (OCS 62) 20 20 31 5 29 260 136
25th EU Gold Gold/Blue EST 192659 Vooremaa Argo 1985 23 21 17 15 10 (32) 16 16 (51) 22 223 140
26th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 181944 Taritas Ivan 1987 (BFD 62) 9 3 20 37 26 13 19 26 (BFD 62) 277 153
27th EU Gold Gold/Blue DEN 192679 Kjaergaard Kristian 1980 5 22 22 17 32 (52) 26 (37) 14 17 244 155
28th EU Gold Gold/Blue CZE 192589 Trcka Martin 1977 (BFD 62) 42 14 4 29 9 11 (46) 17 30 264 156
29th EU Gold Gold/Blue GER 194714 Groteluschen Simon 1986 8 20 (BFD 62) 11 15 27 (37) 30 32 23 265 166
30th EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 189020 Stalheim Jesper 1988 24 24 14 21 (35) 29 (33) 21 27 10 238 170
31st EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 195692 Vasternas Victor 1986 22 19 28 20 (41) 28 14 38 (BFD 62) 7 279 176
32nd EU Gold Gold/Blue FRA 179757 Gellee Jean Baptiste 1988 (42) 16 25 14 28 32 15 9 (BFD 62) 39 282 178
33rd EU Gold Gold/Blue POL 188569 Dumara Jakub 1986 19 26 24 16 5 (30) 10 (56) 35 44 265 179
34th EU Gold Gold/Blue ESP 195169 Ros Martinez Fernando 1986 20 25 34 10 6 14 (38) (59) 25 49 280 183
35th EU Gold Gold/Blue GER 192341 Schwerdt Frithjof 1987 8 20 32 (44) 30 12 8 (41) 36 40 271 186
36th EU Gold Gold/Blue ITA 193435 de Paoli Carlo 1986 22 27 27 6 13 (36) 27 20 45 (47) 270 187
37th EU Gold Gold/Blue FIN 194396 Collura Pierre Angelo 1989 20 14 (BFD 62) 29 (44) 18 23 33 41 13 297 191
38th EU Gold Gold/Blue ITA 191770 Gallo Marco 1985 (DNF 62) 5 (BFD 62) 7 18 17 BFD 62 32 9 43 317 193
39th EU Gold Gold/Blue SUI 194305 Steiger Christian 1978 16 17 (41) 22 39 24 14 49 (53) 16 291 197
40th EU Gold Gold/Blue IRL 192602 Espey James 1984 27 41 (BFD 62) 23 16 10 13 (58) 20 48 318 198
41st EU Gold Gold/Blue RUS 175797 Komissarov Sergey 1987 34 28 9 32 16 19 (36) 28 (54) 34 290 200
42nd EU Gold Gold/Blue BEL 192761 Van Laer Wannes 1985 32 13 23 27 (42) 23 22 36 (42) 24 284 200
43rd EU Gold Gold/Blue DEN 192672 Bendix Mads 1988 25 30 19 (41) 23 22 17 47 18 (50) 292 201
44th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 194830 Vujasinovic Milan 1980 4 23 4 (OCS 62) 19 34 42 29 48 (BFD 62) 327 203
45th EU Gold Gold/Blue NED 179398 Van Vianen Eduardo 1983 32 22 27 8 (33) 28 15 18 (BFD 62) 53 298 203
46th EU Gold Gold/Blue ISR 176739 Botzer Yuval 1987 11 21 34 (39) 38 19 21 35 24 (51) 293 203
47th EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 191776 Claeson Arvid 1984 14 7 3 28 44 (50) 40 (52) 28 45 311 209
48th EU Gold Gold/Blue GBR 186792 Powell Mark 1983 17 10 (BFD 62) 26 18 21 37 (48) 43 38 320 210
49th EU Gold Gold/Blue GBR 194878 Mon Eifion 1990 23 11 6 (38) 22 35 17 (55) 55 42 304 211
50th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 193188 Lolic Aron 1981 26 (39) 21 10 25 21 25 45 52 (BFD 62) 326 225
51st EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 184711 Boquist Henrik 1984 31 31 21 32 (34) 13 12 (53) 39 52 318 231
52nd EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 194831 Kuzmanic Tonko 1985 28 32 30 (35) 26 6 31 (50) 40 41 319 234
1st EU Silver Silver/Green NED 191448 Broekens Douwe 1988 16 (59) (BFD 62) 18 15 33 32 3 1 1 240 119
2nd EU Silver Silver/Green ESP 195161 Cortes Angelo 1978 39 49 (BFD 62) (OCS 62) 3 7 18 6 30 12 288 164
3rd EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 194362 Uberto Crivelli Visconti 1987 (48) 23 33 22 (54) 31 30 4 19 3 267 165
4th EU Silver Silver/Green FIN 194927 Westman Fredrik 1975 34 41 (BFD 62) 13 (OCS 62) 33 38 1 2 5 291 167
5th EU Silver Silver/Green LTU 195204 Milevicius Rokas 1986 (51) 42 18 14 20 41 (50) 2 9 26 273 172
6th EU Silver Silver/Green ESP 192666 Jesus Rogel 1979 9 36 43 (OCS 62) (48) 6 29 11 6 42 292 182
7th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 193247 Holloway Max 1988 33 26 (BFD 62) (45) 19 34 24 13 11 24 291 184
8th EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 190335 Cerni Pietro 1988 19 40 17 19 40 42 (BFD 62) (BFD 62) 15 4 320 196
9th EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 191814 Magni Alberto 1988 13 (50) 26 42 33 44 19 (BFD 62) 12 7 308 196
10th EU Silver Silver/Green FRA 194389 Arbellot Pierre 1988 (52) (51) 45 48 20 30 28 18 8 2 302 199
11th EU Silver Silver/Green UKR 195303 Saydukov Denys 1977 28 36 (BFD 62) (DNF 62) 50 16 20 5 24 21 324 200
12th EU Silver Silver/Green GER 183483 Moller Christoph 1985 30 37 (BFD 62) 45 24 (51) 36 16 7 11 319 206
13th EU Silver Silver/Green UKR 189008 Vladymyrov Volodimyr 1988 42 46 35 (55) 31 25 (56) 9 3 18 320 209
14th EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 190578 Strazzera Enrico 1988 14 39 11 34 (40) (41) 39 7 36 40 301 220
15th EU Silver Silver/Green HUN 192733 Tomai Balazs 1988 9 32 16 47 47 45 (48) 8 22 (BFD 62) 336 226
16th EU Silver Silver/Green TUR 189823 Cakir Mustafa 1986 43 34 36 (51) 14 27 25 (BFD 62) 44 6 342 229
17th EU Silver Silver/Green FRA 194379 Borde Mickael 1985 37 29 (BFD 62) 37 31 18 (41) 22 28 31 336 233
18th EU Silver Silver/Green UKR 192684 Didenko Maksym 1988 (50) 33 31 42 35 8 46 21 (DNF 62) 28 356 244
19th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 195257 Godwin Stuart 1990 12 54 31 17 5 56 (BFD 62) (BFD 62) 39 33 371 247
20th EU Silver Silver/Green GER 186163 Grasse Marco 1988 (49) 43 24 37 41 43 31 10 (52) 19 349 248
21st EU Silver Silver/Green GER 194774 Schlaaff Erik 1985 44 35 (BFD 62) 36 46 4 40 (BFD 62) 31 14 374 250
22nd EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 188305 Evans Sean 1988 (58) 35 (DSQ 62) 40 53 31 42 20 4 27 372 252
23rd EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 181945 Carey Greg 1988 (56) 31 29 43 (47) 46 33 24 27 25 361 258
24th EU Silver Silver/Green SUI 186628 Bottoni Christoph 1977 31 18 43 40 36 (44) 26 DNE 62 5 (BFD 62) 367 261
25th EU Silver Silver/Green SLO 179753 Markic Jernej 1986 (59) 47 10 35 46 37 44 15 33 (RAF 62) 388 267
26th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 191799 Mon Dyfrig 1988 46 45 22 30 (OCS 62) (47) 28 29 32 35 376 267
27th EU Silver Silver/Green BEL 191662 Balcaen Lander 1988 36 44 25 (53) 27 43 49 25 20 (BFD 62) 384 269
28th EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 194945 Pelosini Tommaso 1987 25 (DSQ 62) 44 (OCS 62) 45 46 22 BFD 62 16 10 394 270
29th EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 191811 Vallesi Claudio 1988 41 25 37 39 (55) 39 44 (BFD 62) 17 30 389 272
30th EU Silver Silver/Green GER 192350 Zittlau Michael 1988 45 47 (BFD 62) 30 (55) 40 45 27 29 13 393 276
31st EU Silver Silver/Green ESP 179625 Jover Gracia Jorge 1987 21 33 (BFD 62) 54 (59) 47 57 23 26 15 397 276
32nd EU Silver Silver/Green ESP 178041 Villanueva Rogelio 1983 (49) 49 40 27 9 42 (54) 26 38 46 380 277
33rd EU Silver Silver/Green CZE 171351 Drahorad Petr 1987 40 (53) 30 31 49 (56) 53 33 25 16 386 277
34th EU Silver Silver/Green TUR 167530 Zumbul Guray 1983 40 30 32 50 (56) 36 51 (BFD 62) 14 29 400 282
35th EU Silver Silver/Green GER 185572 Ulbrichrt Johann 1988 37 44 38 46 (58) (55) 43 14 18 44 397 284
36th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 186370 Espiner Will 1986 35 48 (BFD 62) 50 7 40 51 (BFD 62) 23 36 414 290
37th EU Silver Silver/Green ESP 191025 Javier Blanco Gomez 1983 (50) (55) 47 49 42 25 41 32 13 43 397 292
38th EU Silver Silver/Green IRL 193480 Harvey Ross 1986 45 34 33 41 (53) (57) 39 28 45 37 412 302
39th EU Silver Silver/Green FRA 186690 Laumonier Guillaume 1988 48 (57) 18 44 PTS8 32 (54) 24 DNE 62 48 32 419 308
40th EU Silver Silver/Green SUI 194328 Hofer Silvan 1984 (BFD 62) 52 (BFD 62) 52 39 49 52 12 41 20 441 317
41st EU Silver Silver/Green CZE 177586 Senkyr Ivan 1985 47 (53) 42 49 43 39 48 30 (51) 22 424 320
42nd EU Silver Silver/Green TUR 193798 Bilgen Onur 1988 54 ARB10 55 39 (OCS 62) 57 50 34 19 (DNF 62) 17 449 325
43rd EU Silver Silver/Green SWE 192671 Salminen Max 1988 46 46 (BFD 62) 31 52 49 46 (BFD 62) 21 34 449 325
44th EU Silver Silver/Green FRA 190977 Minier Philippe 1988 44 48 39 (56) 56 45 47 17 40 (DNS 62) 454 336
45th EU Silver Silver/Green NOR 139950 Andersen Lars Berg 1987 33 (55) 35 43 52 54 43 (BFD 62) 43 39 459 342
46th EU Silver Silver/Green NED 193273 Vogel Juri 1986 51 38 37 (OCS 62) 32 52 55 35 (56) 48 466 348
47th EU Silver Silver/Green SWE 183268 Sandberg David 1985 35 52 44 33 38 (53) 35 (BFD 62) 50 DNC 62 464 349
48th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 192541 Russell Chris 1982 41 (60) 41 (PTS8 55) 50 53 45 37 54 38 474 359
49th EU Silver Silver/Green IRL 191738 Cull Ronan 1988 52 51 12 48 49 (60) 52 (BFD 62) 46 50 482 360
50th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 193245 Kilburn Jack 1990 47 (56) 46 51 36 55 50 (DNF 62) 37 41 481 363
51st EU Silver Silver/Green EST 181408 Raska Henri 1988 57 57 (BFD 62) 47 43 (59) 49 34 34 45 487 366
52nd EU Silver Silver/Green SWE 183088 Soderstrom Erik 1974 55 54 40 52 (60) 58 47 31 49 (DNS 62) 508 386
53rd EU Silver Silver/Green LTU 180747 Rimsas Laurynas 1984 36 38 36 (OCS 62) 45 (DNF 62) DNS 62 DNF 62 DNF 62 DNC 62 527 403
54th EU Silver Silver/Green BEL 171969 Laurijssen Tom 1984 (60) (58) 45 57 54 57 58 38 53 49 529 411
55th EU Silver Silver/Green FRA 193580 Vandereck Marc 1987 (BFD 62) 58 48 53 (OCS 62) 58 59 36 55 51 542 418
56th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 188784 Cousins George 1990 53 (DNF 62) (BFD 62) DNF 62 48 DNF 62 BFD 62 DNE 62 47 24 544 420
57th EU Silver Silver/Green GRE 150374 Bougiouris Adonis 1974 (DNC 62) (DNC 62) DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 620 496
57th EU Silver Silver/Green SWE 185178 Jonsson David 1987 (DNC 62) (DNC 62) DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 620 496
1st World Gold/Blue AUS 195532 Slingsby Tom 1984 5 1 (20) 5 (24) 1 2 13 13 3 87 43
2nd World Gold/Blue NZL 192703 Bullot Michael 1984 27 1 (29) 16 3 14 (BFD 62) 12 2 9 175 84
3rd World Gold/Blue NZL 192307 Sandall James 1988 10 2 7 2 4 (26) 5 44 30 (54) 184 104
4th World Gold/Blue CAN 168932 Leigh Michael 1984 3 3 23 7 27 8 (30) 5 31 (37) 174 107
5th World Gold/Blue NZL 195534 Coutts Matt 1988 18 13 19 34 14 35 (BFD 62) 24 (56) 8 283 165
6th World Gold/Blue NZL 188803 Weaver David 1983 (BFD 62) 18 (38) 36 11 23 34 2 33 11 268 168
7th World Silver/Green AUS 188613 Hannan Ryan 1985 39 43 11 33 34 (51) 16 (BFD 62) 10 9 308 195
8th World Gold/Blue NZL 195547 Andrews Max 1988 (43) 15 8 25 37 37 27 (57) 38 32 319 219
9th World Gold/Blue CAN 192299 Torchinsky Abe 1988 38 17 (42) 26 22 29 35 34 (58) 18 319 219
10th World Gold/Blue AUS 193403 Burton Tom 1990 18 (50) 5 38 30 48 29 (60) 44 46 368 258
11th World Silver/Green MAS 193088 Nik Azizan Nik Ashraf Qaedi 1989 29 (56) 6 23 51 15 53 (BFD 62) 35 47 377 259
12th World Silver/Green AUS 188795 Burman James 1989 29 28 (BFD 62) 25 51 48 32 (BFD 62) 42 8 387 263

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
ARBScoring penalty after arbritation25
ARB10Scoring penalty55
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.362
DNCDid not come to the starting area62
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b)62
DNFStarted but did not finish62
DNSCame to the start area but did not start62
DSQDisqualification62
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.162
PTS8Scoring penaltyVaries
RAFRetired after finishing62

Back to top

European Trophy (all Nations) - Final Results

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 122, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Division Flight Nat SailNo HelmName Born Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 F1 F2 F3 Total Nett
1st EU Gold Gold/Blue GBR 193501 Goodison Paul 1977 (BFD 62) 8 1 1 2 2 1 4 3 (20) 104 22
2nd World Gold/Blue AUS 195532 Slingsby Tom 1984 5 1 (20) 5 (24) 1 2 13 13 3 87 43
3rd EU Gold Gold/Blue ESP 188623 Hernandez Javier 1983 12 3 4 3 (13) 11 4 7 (16) 2 75 46
4th EU Gold Gold/Blue CYP 194752 Kontides Pavlos 1990 10 (40) 2 24 1 2 8 1 6 (55) 149 54
5th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 195695 Stipanovic Tonci 1986 (17) 9 7 12 6 1 1 (43) 4 21 121 61
6th EU Gold Gold/Blue GBR 195130 Thompson Nick 1986 15 2 (BFD 62) 6 8 7 2 15 10 (36) 163 65
7th EU Gold Gold/Blue NED 192608 de Haas Marc 1979 (21) 12 (BFD 62) 19 11 3 6 6 8 1 149 66
8th World Gold/Blue NZL 192703 Bullot Michael 1984 27 1 (29) 16 3 14 (BFD 62) 12 2 9 175 84
9th EU Gold Gold/Blue ITA 190821 Regolo Michele 1978 13 19 2 12 8 13 (21) (25) 15 4 132 86
10th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 194935 Mihelic Daniel 1986 6 6 13 4 9 22 (DSQ 62) 3 23 (31) 179 86
11th EU Gold Gold/Blue RUS 183070 Semerkhanov Maxim 1975 (BFD 62) 11 8 9 1 3 6 (54) 37 12 203 87
12th EU Gold Gold/Blue AUT 194464 Geritzer Andreas 1977 11 7 10 1 (17) 12 7 27 12 (BFD 62) 166 87
13th EU Gold Gold/Blue ITA 194437 Bottoli Giacomo 1982 7 5 28 9 (29) 10 9 (39) 21 6 163 95
14th EU Gold Gold/Blue NED 192646 Bouwmeester Roelof 1985 2 4 (26) 24 10 15 4 17 22 (56) 180 98
15th EU Gold Gold/Blue UKR 192683 Kudryashov Valeriy 1983 (38) 24 5 8 12 5 5 (51) 34 5 187 98
16th EU Gold Gold/Blue GER 194749 Kamrath Malte 1986 1 10 1 (OCS 62) 17 5 12 (61) 29 25 223 100
17th EU Gold Gold/Blue NED 195179 Schaardenburg Rutger 1987 (ARB 25) 14 12 3 12 9 3 14 (47) 35 174 102
18th EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 195691 Wigforss Johan 1982 26 6 (BFD 62) 13 26 4 10 10 7 (28) 192 102
19th World Gold/Blue NZL 192307 Sandall James 1988 10 2 7 2 4 (26) 5 44 30 (54) 184 104
20th World Gold/Blue CAN 168932 Leigh Michael 1984 3 3 23 7 27 8 (30) 5 31 (37) 174 107
21st EU Gold Gold/Blue POL 195782 Stelmaszyk Jonasz 1985 (30) 29 9 29 2 24 3 (42) 1 15 184 112
22nd EU Gold Gold/Blue FRA 191685 Cabaz Rodrigue 1985 4 8 15 15 21 (38) 7 26 (46) 19 199 115
23rd EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 193199 Cedergardh Emil 1988 3 (37) 16 2 4 17 9 40 (49) 26 203 117
24th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 193189 Radelic Luka 1981 15 15 13 11 (25) 20 18 8 19 (DNF 62) 206 119
25th EU Gold Gold/Blue HUN 194790 Berecz Zsombor 1986 2 4 (BFD 62) 5 28 16 19 22 (57) 27 242 123
26th EU Gold Gold/Blue FRA 196317 Pruvot Felix 1980 6 16 20 21 21 (38) 11 23 11 (33) 200 129
27th EU Gold Gold/Blue GRE 181018 Chimonas Evangelos 1980 24 27 15 (28) 7 11 23 11 (50) 14 210 132
28th EU Gold Gold/Blue POL 193510 Porozynski Karol 1984 1 12 (BFD 62) 18 (OCS 62) 20 20 31 5 29 260 136
29th EU Gold Gold/Blue EST 192659 Vooremaa Argo 1985 23 21 17 15 10 (32) 16 16 (51) 22 223 140
30th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 181944 Taritas Ivan 1987 (BFD 62) 9 3 20 37 26 13 19 26 (BFD 62) 277 153
31st EU Gold Gold/Blue DEN 192679 Kjaergaard Kristian 1980 5 22 22 17 32 (52) 26 (37) 14 17 244 155
32nd EU Gold Gold/Blue CZE 192589 Trcka Martin 1977 (BFD 62) 42 14 4 29 9 11 (46) 17 30 264 156
33rd World Gold/Blue NZL 195534 Coutts Matt 1988 18 13 19 34 14 35 (BFD 62) 24 (56) 8 283 165
34th EU Gold Gold/Blue GER 194714 Groteluschen Simon 1986 8 20 (BFD 62) 11 15 27 (37) 30 32 23 265 166
35th World Gold/Blue NZL 188803 Weaver David 1983 (BFD 62) 18 (38) 36 11 23 34 2 33 11 268 168
36th EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 189020 Stalheim Jesper 1988 24 24 14 21 (35) 29 (33) 21 27 10 238 170
37th EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 195692 Vasternas Victor 1986 22 19 28 20 (41) 28 14 38 (BFD 62) 7 279 176
38th EU Gold Gold/Blue FRA 179757 Gellee Jean Baptiste 1988 (42) 16 25 14 28 32 15 9 (BFD 62) 39 282 178
39th EU Gold Gold/Blue POL 188569 Dumara Jakub 1986 19 26 24 16 5 (30) 10 (56) 35 44 265 179
40th EU Gold Gold/Blue ESP 195169 Ros Martinez Fernando 1986 20 25 34 10 6 14 (38) (59) 25 49 280 183
41st EU Gold Gold/Blue GER 192341 Schwerdt Frithjof 1987 8 20 32 (44) 30 12 8 (41) 36 40 271 186
42nd EU Gold Gold/Blue ITA 193435 de Paoli Carlo 1986 22 27 27 6 13 (36) 27 20 45 (47) 270 187
43rd EU Gold Gold/Blue FIN 194396 Collura Pierre Angelo 1989 20 14 (BFD 62) 29 (44) 18 23 33 41 13 297 191
44th EU Gold Gold/Blue ITA 191770 Gallo Marco 1985 (DNF 62) 5 (BFD 62) 7 18 17 BFD 62 32 9 43 317 193
45th EU Gold Gold/Blue SUI 194305 Steiger Christian 1978 16 17 (41) 22 39 24 14 49 (53) 16 291 197
46th EU Gold Gold/Blue IRL 192602 Espey James 1984 27 41 (BFD 62) 23 16 10 13 (58) 20 48 318 198
47th EU Gold Gold/Blue RUS 175797 Komissarov Sergey 1987 34 28 9 32 16 19 (36) 28 (54) 34 290 200
48th EU Gold Gold/Blue BEL 192761 Van Laer Wannes 1985 32 13 23 27 (42) 23 22 36 (42) 24 284 200
49th EU Gold Gold/Blue DEN 192672 Bendix Mads 1988 25 30 19 (41) 23 22 17 47 18 (50) 292 201
50th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 194830 Vujasinovic Milan 1980 4 23 4 (OCS 62) 19 34 42 29 48 (BFD 62) 327 203
51st EU Gold Gold/Blue NED 179398 Van Vianen Eduardo 1983 32 22 27 8 (33) 28 15 18 (BFD 62) 53 298 203
52nd EU Gold Gold/Blue ISR 176739 Botzer Yuval 1987 11 21 34 (39) 38 19 21 35 24 (51) 293 203
53rd EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 191776 Claeson Arvid 1984 14 7 3 28 44 (50) 40 (52) 28 45 311 209
54th EU Gold Gold/Blue GBR 186792 Powell Mark 1983 17 10 (BFD 62) 26 18 21 37 (48) 43 38 320 210
55th EU Gold Gold/Blue GBR 194878 Mon Eifion 1990 23 11 6 (38) 22 35 17 (55) 55 42 304 211
56th World Gold/Blue NZL 195547 Andrews Max 1988 (43) 15 8 25 37 37 27 (57) 38 32 319 219
57th World Gold/Blue CAN 192299 Torchinsky Abe 1988 38 17 (42) 26 22 29 35 34 (58) 18 319 219
58th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 193188 Lolic Aron 1981 26 (39) 21 10 25 21 25 45 52 (BFD 62) 326 225
59th EU Gold Gold/Blue SWE 184711 Boquist Henrik 1984 31 31 21 32 (34) 13 12 (53) 39 52 318 231
60th EU Gold Gold/Blue CRO 194831 Kuzmanic Tonko 1985 28 32 30 (35) 26 6 31 (50) 40 41 319 234
61st World Gold/Blue AUS 193403 Burton Tom 1990 18 (50) 5 38 30 48 29 (60) 44 46 368 258
1st EU Silver Silver/Green NED 191448 Broekens Douwe 1988 16 (59) (BFD 62) 18 15 33 32 3 1 1 240 119
2nd EU Silver Silver/Green ESP 195161 Cortes Angelo 1978 39 49 (BFD 62) (OCS 62) 3 7 18 6 30 12 288 164
3rd EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 194362 Uberto Crivelli Visconti 1987 (48) 23 33 22 (54) 31 30 4 19 3 267 165
4th EU Silver Silver/Green FIN 194927 Westman Fredrik 1975 34 41 (BFD 62) 13 (OCS 62) 33 38 1 2 5 291 167
5th EU Silver Silver/Green LTU 195204 Milevicius Rokas 1986 (51) 42 18 14 20 41 (50) 2 9 26 273 172
6th EU Silver Silver/Green ESP 192666 Jesus Rogel 1979 9 36 43 (OCS 62) (48) 6 29 11 6 42 292 182
7th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 193247 Holloway Max 1988 33 26 (BFD 62) (45) 19 34 24 13 11 24 291 184
8th World Silver/Green AUS 188613 Hannan Ryan 1985 39 43 11 33 34 (51) 16 (BFD 62) 10 9 308 195
9th EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 190335 Cerni Pietro 1988 19 40 17 19 40 42 (BFD 62) (BFD 62) 15 4 320 196
10th EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 191814 Magni Alberto 1988 13 (50) 26 42 33 44 19 (BFD 62) 12 7 308 196
11th EU Silver Silver/Green FRA 194389 Arbellot Pierre 1988 (52) (51) 45 48 20 30 28 18 8 2 302 199
12th EU Silver Silver/Green UKR 195303 Saydukov Denys 1977 28 36 (BFD 62) (DNF 62) 50 16 20 5 24 21 324 200
13th EU Silver Silver/Green GER 183483 Moller Christoph 1985 30 37 (BFD 62) 45 24 (51) 36 16 7 11 319 206
14th EU Silver Silver/Green UKR 189008 Vladymyrov Volodimyr 1988 42 46 35 (55) 31 25 (56) 9 3 18 320 209
15th EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 190578 Strazzera Enrico 1988 14 39 11 34 (40) (41) 39 7 36 40 301 220
16th EU Silver Silver/Green HUN 192733 Tomai Balazs 1988 9 32 16 47 47 45 (48) 8 22 (BFD 62) 336 226
17th EU Silver Silver/Green TUR 189823 Cakir Mustafa 1986 43 34 36 (51) 14 27 25 (BFD 62) 44 6 342 229
18th EU Silver Silver/Green FRA 194379 Borde Mickael 1985 37 29 (BFD 62) 37 31 18 (41) 22 28 31 336 233
19th EU Silver Silver/Green UKR 192684 Didenko Maksym 1988 (50) 33 31 42 35 8 46 21 (DNF 62) 28 356 244
20th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 195257 Godwin Stuart 1990 12 54 31 17 5 56 (BFD 62) (BFD 62) 39 33 371 247
21st EU Silver Silver/Green GER 186163 Grasse Marco 1988 (49) 43 24 37 41 43 31 10 (52) 19 349 248
22nd EU Silver Silver/Green GER 194774 Schlaaff Erik 1985 44 35 (BFD 62) 36 46 4 40 (BFD 62) 31 14 374 250
23rd EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 188305 Evans Sean 1988 (58) 35 (DSQ 62) 40 53 31 42 20 4 27 372 252
24th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 181945 Carey Greg 1988 (56) 31 29 43 (47) 46 33 24 27 25 361 258
25th World Silver/Green MAS 193088 Nik Azizan Nik Ashraf Qaedi 1989 29 (56) 6 23 51 15 53 (BFD 62) 35 47 377 259
26th EU Silver Silver/Green SUI 186628 Bottoni Christoph 1977 31 18 43 40 36 (44) 26 DNE 62 5 (BFD 62) 367 261
27th World Silver/Green AUS 188795 Burman James 1989 29 28 (BFD 62) 25 51 48 32 (BFD 62) 42 8 387 263
28th EU Silver Silver/Green SLO 179753 Markic Jernej 1986 (59) 47 10 35 46 37 44 15 33 (RAF 62) 388 267
29th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 191799 Mon Dyfrig 1988 46 45 22 30 (OCS 62) (47) 28 29 32 35 376 267
30th EU Silver Silver/Green BEL 191662 Balcaen Lander 1988 36 44 25 (53) 27 43 49 25 20 (BFD 62) 384 269
31st EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 194945 Pelosini Tommaso 1987 25 (DSQ 62) 44 (OCS 62) 45 46 22 BFD 62 16 10 394 270
32nd EU Silver Silver/Green ITA 191811 Vallesi Claudio 1988 41 25 37 39 (55) 39 44 (BFD 62) 17 30 389 272
33rd EU Silver Silver/Green GER 192350 Zittlau Michael 1988 45 47 (BFD 62) 30 (55) 40 45 27 29 13 393 276
34th EU Silver Silver/Green ESP 179625 Jover Gracia Jorge 1987 21 33 (BFD 62) 54 (59) 47 57 23 26 15 397 276
35th EU Silver Silver/Green ESP 178041 Villanueva Rogelio 1983 (49) 49 40 27 9 42 (54) 26 38 46 380 277
36th EU Silver Silver/Green CZE 171351 Drahorad Petr 1987 40 (53) 30 31 49 (56) 53 33 25 16 386 277
37th EU Silver Silver/Green TUR 167530 Zumbul Guray 1983 40 30 32 50 (56) 36 51 (BFD 62) 14 29 400 282
38th EU Silver Silver/Green GER 185572 Ulbrichrt Johann 1988 37 44 38 46 (58) (55) 43 14 18 44 397 284
39th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 186370 Espiner Will 1986 35 48 (BFD 62) 50 7 40 51 (BFD 62) 23 36 414 290
40th EU Silver Silver/Green ESP 191025 Javier Blanco Gomez 1983 (50) (55) 47 49 42 25 41 32 13 43 397 292
41st EU Silver Silver/Green IRL 193480 Harvey Ross 1986 45 34 33 41 (53) (57) 39 28 45 37 412 302
42nd EU Silver Silver/Green FRA 186690 Laumonier Guillaume 1988 48 (57) 18 44 PTS8 32 (54) 24 DNE 62 48 32 419 308
43rd EU Silver Silver/Green SUI 194328 Hofer Silvan 1984 (BFD 62) 52 (BFD 62) 52 39 49 52 12 41 20 441 317
44th EU Silver Silver/Green CZE 177586 Senkyr Ivan 1985 47 (53) 42 49 43 39 48 30 (51) 22 424 320
45th EU Silver Silver/Green TUR 193798 Bilgen Onur 1988 54 ARB10 55 39 (OCS 62) 57 50 34 19 (DNF 62) 17 449 325
46th EU Silver Silver/Green SWE 192671 Salminen Max 1988 46 46 (BFD 62) 31 52 49 46 (BFD 62) 21 34 449 325
47th EU Silver Silver/Green FRA 190977 Minier Philippe 1988 44 48 39 (56) 56 45 47 17 40 (DNS 62) 454 336
48th EU Silver Silver/Green NOR 139950 Andersen Lars Berg 1987 33 (55) 35 43 52 54 43 (BFD 62) 43 39 459 342
49th EU Silver Silver/Green NED 193273 Vogel Juri 1986 51 38 37 (OCS 62) 32 52 55 35 (56) 48 466 348
50th EU Silver Silver/Green SWE 183268 Sandberg David 1985 35 52 44 33 38 (53) 35 (BFD 62) 50 DNC 62 464 349
51st EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 192541 Russell Chris 1982 41 (60) 41 (PTS8 55) 50 53 45 37 54 38 474 359
52nd EU Silver Silver/Green IRL 191738 Cull Ronan 1988 52 51 12 48 49 (60) 52 (BFD 62) 46 50 482 360
53rd EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 193245 Kilburn Jack 1990 47 (56) 46 51 36 55 50 (DNF 62) 37 41 481 363
54th EU Silver Silver/Green EST 181408 Raska Henri 1988 57 57 (BFD 62) 47 43 (59) 49 34 34 45 487 366
55th EU Silver Silver/Green SWE 183088 Soderstrom Erik 1974 55 54 40 52 (60) 58 47 31 49 (DNS 62) 508 386
56th EU Silver Silver/Green LTU 180747 Rimsas Laurynas 1984 36 38 36 (OCS 62) 45 (DNF 62) DNS 62 DNF 62 DNF 62 DNC 62 527 403
57th EU Silver Silver/Green BEL 171969 Laurijssen Tom 1984 (60) (58) 45 57 54 57 58 38 53 49 529 411
58th EU Silver Silver/Green FRA 193580 Vandereck Marc 1987 (BFD 62) 58 48 53 (OCS 62) 58 59 36 55 51 542 418
59th EU Silver Silver/Green GBR 188784 Cousins George 1990 53 (DNF 62) (BFD 62) DNF 62 48 DNF 62 BFD 62 DNE 62 47 24 544 420
60th EU Silver Silver/Green GRE 150374 Bougiouris Adonis 1974 (DNC 62) (DNC 62) DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 620 496
60th EU Silver Silver/Green SWE 185178 Jonsson David 1987 (DNC 62) (DNC 62) DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 DNC 62 620 496

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
ARBScoring penalty after arbritation25
ARB10Scoring penalty55
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.362
DNCDid not come to the starting area62
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b)62
DNFStarted but did not finish62
DNSCame to the start area but did not start62
DSQDisqualification62
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.162
PTS8Scoring penaltyVaries
RAFRetired after finishing62

Back to top

Privacy | Disclaimer | ©Copyright 2014 International Laser Class Association