International Laser Class Association
Laser StandardLaser RadialLaser 4.7
Events

World Laser Radial Women's Championship 2009

Results - Gold Fleet
Results - Silver Fleet

2nd August 2009
Race 12 Gold Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 2    Finish
  Silver Fleet: Mark 1   Finish
Race 11 Gold Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 2    Finish
  Silver Fleet: Mark 1 Finish
1st August 2009
Race 10 Gold Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 2    Finish
  Silver Fleet: Mark 1   Finish
Race 9 Gold Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 2    Finish
  Silver Fleet: Mark 1 Finish
31st July 2009
Race 8 Gold Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 2    Finish
  Silver Fleet: Mark 1   Finish
Race 7 Gold Fleet: Mark 1    Finish
  Silver Fleet: Mark 1 Finish
30th July 2009
Race 6 Blue Fleet: Mark 1    Finish
  Yellow Fleet: Mark 1   Finish
Race 5 Blue Fleet: Mark 1    Finish
  Yellow Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 2   Finish
29th July 2009
Race 4 Blue Fleet: Mark 1    Finish
  Yellow Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 2
  Finish
Race 3 Blue Fleet: Mark 1 Mark3 Finish
  Yellow Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 3 Finish
28th July 2009
No mark results from today

Results - Gold Fleet

Scores take into account 2 discards

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 FIN 70 Multala Sari 33.0 (15) 10 1 3 1 2 1 6 7 1 1 (dnc)
2 FRA 26 de Turckheim Sophie 42.0 8 2 (19) 6 1 1 5 11 3 (bfd) 2 3
3 USA 45 Tunnicliffe Anna 46.0 2 4 3 5 3 (6) 2 10 11 2 (15) 4
4 NED 18 Bouwmeester Marit 52.0 (ocs) (14) 3 5 4 8 14 1 6 3 3 5
5 CHN 38 Xu Lijia 55.0 6 (30) 2 1 5 1 19 2 1 (dsq) 16 2
6 BEL 41 Van Acker Evi 60.0 12 8 (22) 6 2 7 3 5 9 (bfd) 7 1
7 FRA 17 Steyaert Sarah 64.0 1 (15) (21) 2 3 9 15 3 4 12 6 9
8 IRL 51 Murphy Annalise 76.0 9 (16) 15 11 2 11 4 (19) 2 4 4 14
9 DEN 78 Lindberg Alberte 83.0 (16) 3 4 4 6 4 11 15 (16) 10 11 15
10 ITA 75 Clapcich Francesca 92.0 7 9 6 4 (18) 12 6 9 26 5 (28) 8
11 ESP 13 Reyes Lucia 93.0 (dsq) 3 9 2 10 14 9 7 18 (20) 8 13
12 NZL 46 Winther Sara 103.0 2 7 16 (19) 6 3 (27) 24 8 8 10 19
13 POL 66 Deberny Katarzyna 103.0 19 (22) 12 7 9 4 8 12 13 7 12 (20)
14 MEX 31 Elias Calles Wolf Tania 105.0 5 (24) 2 19 12 7 10 8 (20) 13 13 16
15 AUS 23 King Gabrielle 108.0 (17) 6 (27) 12 14 10 13 13 10 14 9 7
16 USA 82 Lihan Sarah 111.0 (33) 4 (25) 9 11 13 12 16 17 9 14 6
17 BLR 14 Drozdovskaya Tatiana 121.0 7 11 11 8 13 (19) (dnf) 21 5 16 19 10
18 GBR 56 Dobson Charlotte 122.0 17 (24) 4 3 4 3 16 4 27 6 38 (dnf)
19 CZE 22 Fenclova Veronika 124.0 1 5 10 (17) 11 2 7 14 (ocs) 30 26 18
20 DEN 59 Schutt Maiken 126.0 4 (27) 20 1 8 6 (31) 17 23 25 5 17
21 USA 71 Railey Paige 146.0 5 5 (13) 10 7 5 21 18 22 (bfd) 22 31
22 GRE 68 Kravarioti Virginia 150.0 (27) 18 18 8 5 15 24 (26) 15 17 18 12
23 CRO 5 Mihelic Tina 151.0 9 1 (dsq) 14 8 5 32 23 28 11 20 (dsq)
24 NED 39 Blom Claire 151.0 12 7 (ocs) 11 7 8 25 28 12 19 (29) 22
25 POR 9 Carmo Sara 158.0 (14) 10 8 7 13 12 18 22 (25) 21 24 23
26 GBR 3 Young Alison 166.0 20 20 (22) 9 9 10 28 (30) 14 28 17 11
27 GBR 72 Brewster Andrea 169.0 3 (25) 14 13 10 14 (29) 27 21 18 25 24
28 GBR 88 Snellgrove Hannah 183.0 22 (26) 17 20 15 17 17 20 19 15 (27) 21
29 ESP 19 Reyes Fatima 192.0 (ocs) 11 5 18 15 16 23 (31) 31 24 23 26
30 ESP 42 Romero Steensma Susana 194.0 6 1 12 13 (14) 9 20 (43) 35 29 32 37
31 CAN 67 Bertold Isabella 216.0 14 18 9 (20) 16 20 22 33 (38) 23 33 28
32 DEN 43 Gunni Sarah 222.0 10 17 16 14 (26) 17 35 25 (37) 26 35 27
33 SIN 76 Chan Victoria 228.0 25 (28) 1 16 17 22 (37) 34 29 31 21 32
34 CAN 20 Ross Lisa 241.0 (24) 8 21 15 22 24 (39) 35 33 22 31 30
35 IRL 53 Brien Tiffany 243.0 26 23 5 17 20 (28) 30 32 30 27 (40) 33
36 SWE 50 Olsson Josefin 249.0 19 (26) 18 12 16 15 34 29 (dnf) dne 36 25
37 AUS 64 South Alexandra 254.0 20 12 (32) 23 12 20 (40) 36 24 35 37 35
38 DEN 8 Hall Cathrine 259.0 (25) 14 14 23 21 16 33 42 34 32 30 (ocs)
39 CAN 55 Rasa Keamia 264.0 4 (31) 17 29 20 21 36 (41) 36 33 39 29
40 FIN 27 Tenkanen Tuula 264.0 23 17 8 10 (dnf) 13 26 37 40 (dnf) dnc dnf
41 USA 35 Haeger Anne 266.0 11 16 13 22 (25) 22 38 38 (39) 36 34 36
42 GBR 6 Diamond Hannah 267.0 18 22 7 15 23 (24) (43) 40 32 34 42 34
43 LTU 15 Mileviciute Ausra 272.0 10 2 7 (33) 24 30 41 39 41 37 41 (dnf)
44 GBR 40 Bassadone Christina 312.0 21 21 6 21 22 (33) 42 44 (dnf) dnf dnc dnf

Back to top

Results - Silver Fleet

Scores take into account 2 discards

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 AUS 60 Stoddart Ashley 84.0 (34) 25 (31) 18 19 11 1 4 1 3 1 1
2 USA 69 Dennis Claire 91.3 (29) 13 (29) 22 21 18 23 1 2 4 3 5
3 CAN 30 Spalding Jennifer 108.0 13 28 15 (dnf) 17 (29) 5 3 8 5 8 6
4 JPN 83 Tabata Wakako 123.0 (32) (34) 24 26 18 18 2 10 4 14 4 3
5 CAN 87 Merry Rachael 137.0 (27) 15 23 (36) 24 26 15 9 5 12 6 2
6 CAN 54 Prokop Joanne 147.0 30 (34) (37) 28 29 27 8 8 10 1 2 4
7 FRA 47 Le Sausse Fanny 152.0 35 (38) (40) 27 28 25 7 2 7 8 5 8
8 BEL 29 Maes Laura 153.0 (ocs) 13 10 24 23 23 11 5 28 9 7 (ocs)
9 RUS 48 Shnitko Svetlana 160.0 30 (35) (39) 21 33 23 6 7 11 11 11 7
10 JPN 11 Saiki Yukiyo 168.0 3 12 29 24 (31) (32) 21 27 12 15 12 13
11 PER 65 Schmidt Paloma 175.0 11 9 20 26 (27) (27) 20 15 18 17 23 16
12 ISV 77 Roller Mayumi 184.0 13 6 26 (34) 33 32 13 14 15 7 (ocs) 25
13 CAN 74 Dube Danielle 185.0 29 (32) 30 28 27 19 3 6 3 19 21 (dnf)
14 IRL 49 Murphy Claudine 186.0 21 23 11 (25) 25 25 16 (dnf) 6 6 ocs 9
15 JPN 25 Hiruta Kanako 194.0 (36) 29 (36) 34 30 31 12 17 9 10 10 12
16 CAN 32 Rafuse Erin 200.0 26 dne 19 (29) (29) 28 14 11 13 24 9 11
17 GBR 80 Chapman Rosie 212.0 22 (29) 27 16 19 21 4 13 (ocs) 2 ocs dnf
18 CAN 28 Merry Ingrid 220.0 (37) (39) 34 33 28 34 19 16 14 13 14 15
19 NZL 58 Barrell Jessica 222.0 35 (43) (41) 25 26 26 9 22 29 18 18 14
20 USA 4 Reineke Erika 223.0 8 19 28 (32) 30 (31) dne 18 17 20 17 22
21 JPN 36 Hasegawa Satoko 232.0 (31) 30 31 31 (32) 29 10 20 31 27 13 10
22 AUS 73 Paterson Sarah 235.0 24 20 23 32 32 (35) 24 12 21 (36) 15 32
23 IND 2 Rau Rohini 240.0 31 33 (35) 30 (36) 34 18 19 16 23 19 17
24 JPN 7 Takahashi Kaori 270.0 28 (37) 28 27 31 30 27 26 (34) 22 27 24
25 JPN 86 Kondo Ai 277.0 15 31 26 (36) 34 35 25 29 30 (37) 16 36
26 ITA 37 Cosentino Laura 280.0 (42) 35 36 (38) 38 38 17 31 20 16 26 23
27 JPN 16 Kawahara Yuka 282.0 18 21 (38) (39) 35 36 31 30 32 35 24 20
28 CAN 85 Bougie-bastien Genevieve 282.0 (dsq) (43) 41 31 38 37 22 24 22 28 20 19
29 JPN 61 Tada Momoko 284.0 (39) 37 24 30 34 38 (dsq) 28 26 21 25 21
30 CAN 57 Cloutier Beaudoin Chanel 290.0 (ocs) 36 25 (dnf) 37 42 36 23 19 25 29 18
31 JPN 44 Tombe Yumiko 293.0 34 19 30 (37) 36 (37) 34 34 25 30 22 29
32 JPN 33 Matsunae Saki 307.0 16 (41) 35 37 37 (41) 29 25 36 34 30 28
33 USA 21 Love Margaret 307.0 (38) 33 34 35 35 (40) 32 21 24 26 34 33
34 JPN 34 Ishikawa Ayumi 308.0 28 32 33 (40) (39) 36 28 37 23 33 31 27
35 JPN 62 Ishikawa Chika 335.0 40 (41) (42) 35 40 33 30 38 27 31 35 26
36 JPN 63 Kawasoe Atsuko 339.0 (ocs) 39 32 39 (41) 39 38 32 33 29 28 30
37 USA 84 Chimney Catherine 351.0 (43) 40 39 38 40 (41) 26 35 35 32 32 34
38 JPN 1 Onizuka Minami 368.0 32 27 38 (41) 39 39 39 36 39 40 39 (ocs)
39 RUS 81 Kulakova Tatiana 369.0 41 (42) 37 40 42 (43) 33 33 37 38 33 35
40 IND 79 Santhanam Mrinalini 372.0 36 (42) 33 41 41 40 35 39 (dnf) 39 37 31
41 JPN 12 Nagahori Yuka 380.0 23 36 40 (42) 42 (43) 40 41 40 42 38 38
42 JPN 24 Hagihara Emi 387.0 33 40 (43) 42 43 (44) 37 40 38 41 36 37
43 TPE 52 Liu Yu-chun 405.0 37 38 42 (43) (43) 42 41 42 41 43 40 39

Back to top

Privacy | Disclaimer | ©Copyright 2014 International Laser Class Association