International Laser Class Association
Laser StandardLaser RadialLaser 4.7
Events

World Laser Radial Men's Championship 2009

10th August 2009
Race 12 Men's Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 2 Finish
Race 11 Men's Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 2 Finish
9th August 2009
Race 10 Men's Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 2 Finish
Race 9 Men's Fleet: Mark 1 Mark 2 Finish
8th August 2009
Race 8 Men's Fleet: Mark 1 Finish
Race 7 Men's Fleet: Mark 1 Finish
7th August 2009
Race 6 Men's Fleet: Mark 1 Finish
Race 5 Men's Fleet: Mark 1 Finish
6th August 2009
Race 4 Men's Fleet: Mark 1 Finish
Race 3 Men's Fleet: Mark 1 Finish
5th August 2009
Race 2 Men's Fleet: Finish
Race 1 Men's Fleet: Mark 1 Finish

World Laser Radial Men's Championship 2009 - Final Results

Scores take into account 2 discards

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 POL 191846 Rudawski Marcin, Male, 1981 30.0 1 1 2 2 16 1 2 3 1 1 (dnc) (dnc)
2 NED 192302 Koppelaar Ben, Male, 1986 47.0 4 4 3 1 8 (ocs) 3 8 7 7 (ocs) 2
3 KOR 190947 Kim Insub, Male, 1984 51.0 7 (ocs) 11 6 4 5 4 (dnf) 4 2 5 3
4 JPN 190317 Nagai Hisaki, Male, 1980 52.0 (dsq) 2 1 (16) 13 14 1 4 5 4 2 6
5 MAS 193099 Muhamad Mohd Romzi, Male, 1986 59.0 8 9 4 4 3 (12) 10 6 (17) 6 4 5
6 GBR 193011 Emmett Jon, Male, 1977 62.0 5 5 5 (11) (11) 10 9 7 3 11 3 4
7 GRE 144359 Theodorakis Dimitris, Male, 1970 77.0 6 6 7 9 (22) 9 5 5 2 (dnf) 12 16
8 NED 194870 Hummel Yuri, Male, 1990 78.0 11 7 8 (23) (23) 4 8 12 8 3 7 10
9 ITA 187653 Sabbatini Giacomo, Male, 1990 89.0 18 17 6 5 1 6 (dsq) 17 (23) 17 1 1
10 NED 193545 Ter Haar Sierk Jan, Male, 1990 89.0 3 3 12 15 (31) 3 13 1 14 5 20 (24)
11 GBR 183239 Jessop David, Male, 1989 94.0 14 10 10 (22) 10 11 14 2 (18) 8 8 7
12 CZE 192667 Teply Viktor, Male, 1990 100.0 9 8 9 (26) (36) 13 15 9 6 13 6 12
13 KOR 193840 Seo Dong Cheol, Male, 1989 126.0 17 13 14 (25) 2 15 6 15 16 15 13 (22)
14 IRL 190753 Mclaverty Aidan, Male, 1990 131.0 15 (ocs) 15 3 26 2 16 10 (bfd) 9 9 26
15 IND 194964 Rau Ajay, Male, 1988 148.0 10 25 (27) 12 6 (29) 21 18 13 12 16 15
16 KOR 190129 Kim Sangkyu, Male, 1978 167.0 2 11 13 46 (dsq) 7 12 11 11 10 (dnf) 36
17 JPN 172892 Fujimura Tomokazu, Male, 1979 181.0 12 15 25 14 9 (37) 25 16 10 24 (32) 31
18 AUS 175987 Skulander Zac, Male, 1979 183.0 21 19 19 19 (43) 17 11 13 (24) 22 21 21
19 NZL 190330 Webster Greg, Male, 1976 188.0 19 21 23 13 (56) 25 18 24 12 (dnf) 19 14
20 JPN 166015 Katsura Ushio, Male, 1970 209.0 (40) 27 17 18 (40) 23 7 37 30 19 23 8
21 GRE 184960 Stamoulis Vasilhs, Male, 1988 230.0 (dsq) 26 16 (dnf) 19 8 17 32 9 ocs 17 27
22 JPN 177065 Watanabe Shingo, Male, 1980 234.0 16 22 18 (55) 7 30 28 20 15 (dnf) 37 41
23 AUS 192565 Elks William, Male, 1990 248.0 22 14 24 (40) 25 32 26 25 25 32 (ocs) 23
24 JPN 103855 Fujino Shun, Male, 1983 251.0 20 50 30 37 5 (ocs) 23 26 (bfd) 16 26 18
25 JPN 172266 Hirata Noritaka, Male, 1984 252.0 25 30 33 (41) 15 21 20 21 28 27 (36) 32
26 ARG 173905 Venetucci Francisco, Male, 1985 270.0 26 16 40 35 (42) 36 24 19 26 20 28 (45)
27 JPN 184027 Fujimura Yuji, Male, 1983 271.0 34 20 (43) 29 24 31 33 22 20 21 (40) 29
28 JPN 190000 Yoda Akihiro, Male, 1975 273.0 31 36 29 10 20 33 38 (42) (bfd) 26 25 25
29 JPN 196296 Yuasa Naoto, Male, 1988 273.0 30 29 20 32 33 (49) 37 29 27 23 (ocs) 13
30 JPN 176881 Kuroda Takeshi, Male, 1967 276.0 37 28 (45) 20 34 18 34 30 21 (raf) 10 44
31 GBR 190673 Claridge Robert, Male, 1988 281.0 24 35 (38) 28 28 22 29 23 dne 14 (ocs) 19
32 JPN 154566 Yagitani Masashi, Male, 1984 285.0 35 (40) 32 24 (39) 16 32 34 34 28 22 28
33 JPN 173736 Nagai Yoshiaki, Male, 1975 288.0 (43) 37 39 17 14 19 22 33 dne 31 (ocs) 17
34 JPN 182307 Hamada Yuichi, Male, 1968 289.0 13 24 41 39 32 (53) 30 14 22 25 (ocs) 49
35 JPN 160264 Ito Hideo, Male, 1985 293.0 32 32 (44) 21 35 28 27 36 36 35 11 (42)
36 GRE 194847 Kotronakis Dimitris, Male, 1989 294.0 23 12 34 30 (51) 26 (dnf) dne 19 18 14 dne
37 JPN 175453 Hiwa Shota, Male, 1987 302.0 39 23 26 7 (49) 34 19 45 42 29 (ocs) 38
38 NZL 178663 Pasco Michael, Male, 1967 303.0 27 38 (52) 8 12 (ocs) 43 38 32 45 27 33
39 JPN 195521 Sugiyama Takeyasu, Male, 1966 308.0 42 42 (48) 34 17 40 (44) 27 41 39 15 11
40 JPN 180154 Hirose Kazutaka, Male, 1983 340.0 38 41 28 36 21 24 41 (44) 40 42 29 (43)
41 UAE 180000 Mohammed Adil, Male, 1988 351.0 28 18 21 43 41 20 31 31 (dnc) (dnc) dnc dnc
42 JPN 190315 Onodera Shoichiro, Male, 1979 354.0 (44) 39 35 42 37 35 36 (46) 39 37 34 20
43 JPN 156722 Washizaki Takaharu, Male, 1978 362.0 46 33 22 38 (54) 44 35 35 (bfd) 30 42 37
44 JPN 166023 Iwata Hideaki, Male, 1974 365.0 33 34 37 31 30 (ocs) 46 47 38 38 31 (50)
45 JPN 179339 Awano Kazuaki, Male, 1971 369.0 29 43 47 (dnf) 27 45 42 41 29 33 33 (ocs)
46 JPN 151765 Kawano Yoshiki, Male, 1971 371.0 36 31 31 56 38 39 (dnc) (dnc) 35 34 24 47
47 JPN 180026 Hashimoto Go, Male, 1990 395.0 (48) 45 (46) 33 44 27 39 39 45 36 39 40
48 JPN 187424 Ueda Yoritomo, Male, 1987 396.0 45 48 36 47 48 43 (53) (52) 31 41 18 39
49 JPN 162150 Nishimoto Tomoya, Male, 1986 407.0 (51) 47 49 48 18 38 45 40 37 40 45 (53)
50 JPN 166990 Fukuda Ikuhiro, Male, 1970 438.0 41 51 (bfd) 53 45 47 48 28 33 (ocs) 38 54
51 JPN 151767 Kosuga Masayuki, Male, 1971 439.0 52 (54) (54) 27 53 48 52 50 47 50 30 30
52 JPN 158594 Hirota Shun, Male, 1984 440.0 49 49 51 45 55 42 49 48 (bfd) 43 (ocs) 9
53 JPN 181768 Ise Kensaku, Male, 1990 451.0 47 (55) 50 51 29 46 40 49 46 47 (ocs) 46
54 JPN 166991 Suzuki Yoshio, Male, 1990 457.0 53 44 (56) 50 46 41 47 53 43 46 (ocs) 34
55 JPN 156009 Yaegaki Shuhei, Male, 1985 466.0 (55) (56) 53 44 47 51 50 54 48 49 35 35
56 JPN 144394 Sakurai Shinya, Male, 1962 474.0 50 46 (55) (54) 50 50 51 43 44 44 44 52
57 JPN 169841 Nozawa Hiroshi, Male, 1952 499.0 54 52 (57) 49 (57) 52 55 51 49 48 41 48
58 JPN 125919 Ohba Kotaro, Male, 1987 508.0 56 53 42 52 52 (dnf) 54 55 50 (dnf) 43 51
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  KOR 190129 Kim Sangkyu, Male, 1978 race 4 46, 46 --> 54 scores, pts
  JPN 184027 Fujimura Yuji, Male, 1983 race 9 20, 20 --> 28 scores, pts
  JPN 180026 Hashimoto Go, Male, 1990 race 6 27, 27 --> 35 scores, pts

Back to top

Privacy | Disclaimer | ©Copyright 2014 International Laser Class Association