International Laser Class Association
Laser StandardLaser RadialLaser 4.7
Events

World Laser Standard Senior Championship 2009

Results - Gold Fleet
Results - Silver Fleet
Results - Bronze Fleet

Final Results

Gold Fleet

Scores take into account 2 discards

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 GBR 196043 Goodison Paul 24.5 5 2 (5) 5 2 3 1 1 7 (20)
2 NZL 196007 Bullot Michael 31.0 1 (ocs) 1 (18) 7 1 3 4 6 8
3 GBR 196082 Thompson Nick 35.0 2 2 1 1 (4) 14 10 (19) 3 2
4 ARG 196083 Alsogaray Julio 38.0 7 9 (bfd) 1 1 7 8 (14) 4 1
5 CRO 196102 Stipanovic Tonci 52.0 3 1 2 4 (32) 12 2 17 11 (bfd)
6 CAN 196099 Wright David 59.0 4 (17) 10 3 15 2 12 7 (43) 6
7 CRO 196157 Vujasinovic Milan 74.0 4 (13) 2 4 11 6 17 20 10 (35)
8 ESP 196025 Hernandez Javier 82.0 11 4 (16) 6 3 10 5 24 (49) 19
9 AUT 196105 Geritzer Andreas 92.0 2 6 3 13 (23) 32 19 3 (34) 14
10 CAN 196008 Leigh Michael 93.0 (8) 7 7 2 5 21 20 (23) 8 23
11 NZL 196032 Junior Joshua 93.0 4 (14) 4 6 8 (47) 4 27 16 24
12 SWE 196147 Cedergardh Emil 97.0 15 1 (16) 4 16 (36) 15 22 9 15
13 CHI 196135 Del Solar Matias 98.0 18 5 (bfd) 2 1 (41) 18 9 38 7
14 SWE 196117 Wigforss Johan 100.0 8 7 6 6 (18) 4 26 41 2 (bfd)
15 BRA 196096 Fontes Bruno 101.0 1 5 9 (24) 4 (dns) 11 36 22 13
16 CAN 196120 Parkhill Lee 102.3 15 20 26 (27) 8 15 7 2 (30) 10
17 AUS 196064 Slingsby Tom 105.0 7 1 (bfd) 3 12 20 31 28 (bfd) 3
18 CRO 196168 Lolic Aron 107.0 22 12 6 (23) 10 25 9 12 (50) 11
19 CYP 196020 Kontides Pavlos 108.0 1 8 (bfd) 8 30 22 29 5 5 (bfd)
20 FRA 196149 Cabaz Rodrigue 112.0 3 (26) 12 5 5 (37) 28 30 13 16
21 SWE 196026 Claeson Arvid 116.0 5 (19) 7 12 5 8 22 (34) 28 29
22 POL 196072 Porozynski Karol 119.0 6 5 3 8 (29) 34 30 (43) 12 21
23 GRE 196166 Bougiouris Adonis 121.0 12 8 4 (16) 7 38 25 (46) 1 26
24 NZL 196066 Maloney Andrew 121.0 14 3 4 10 (22) (39) 39 11 36 4
25 NED 196044 Pelt Gijs 122.0 (16) 10 14 7 2 29 (45) 6 26 28
26 SUI 196037 Steiger Christian 127.0 6 4 28 (36) 13 5 23 (45) 21 27
27 CRO 196152 Taritas Ivan 130.0 (12) 9 1 12 7 23 (51) 15 46 17
28 NED 196073 de Haas Marc 131.0 (30) 7 13 13 26 (ocs) 6 37 20 9
29 GER 196089 Schadewaldt Tobias 133.0 7 2 (bfd) 3 16 17 21 (52) 31 36
30 CAN 196124 Luttmer Bernard 134.0 15 4 11 (22) 9 13 36 32 14 (bfd)
31 FRA 196162 Bernaz Jean-baptiste 137.0 23 11 (42) 9 10 9 32 31 (41) 12
32 SWE 196042 Stalheim Jesper 145.0 22 18 15 (26) 6 11 24 (47) 19 30
33 USA 196034 Johnson Clayton 146.0 2 3 (bfd) 32 6 24 13 51 15 (bfd)
34 FRA 196075 Pruvot Felix 148.0 8 6 5 5 (29) 35 34 38 17 (bfd)
35 CAN 196001 Dold Christopher 150.0 9 6 (bfd) 18 6 28 16 40 27 (bfd)
36 AUS 196132 Brunning Ashley 154.0 6 (17) 7 1 4 33 42 (44) 29 32
37 NOR 196087 Ruth Kristian 155.0 10 (14) 13 11 12 26 (33) 26 24 33
38 GBR 196049 Powell Mark 161.0 9 18 (bfd) 8 3 (45) 43 39 23 18
39 EST 196019 Rammo Karl-martin 163.0 23 10 8 21 (37) 18 (54) 10 51 22
40 SUI 196133 Bottoni Christoph 164.0 9 12 8 10 (21) (51) 47 8 39 31
41 NZL 196003 Weaver David 165.0 10 16 5 14 (38) 16 46 13 45 (bfd)
42 NED 196078 Bouwmeester Roelof 168.0 (ocs) 19 9 2 9 27 37 33 32 (bfd)
43 NED 196012 Van Vianen Eduardo 182.0 10 16 8 (19) 3 43 (53) 50 18 34
44 HUN 196107 Berecz Zsombor 190.0 20 8 2 (28) 28 19 41 25 47 (bfd)
45 NED 196070 Schaardenburg Rutger 190.0 17 9 (29) 22 12 30 40 (49) 35 25
46 CRO 196077 Mihelic Daniel 191.0 33 13 14 9 (34) 46 50 21 (dns) 5
47 NZL 196130 Mclay Blair 200.0 11 20 14 13 (25) 50 49 18 25 (bfd)
48 USA 196060 Funk Brad 205.0 (21) 17 11 9 14 31 48 42 33 (bfd)
49 DEN 196057 Kjaergaard Kristian 207.0 12 28 11 7 (31) (52) 38 29 40 42
50 GER 196134 Buhl Philipp 208.0 3 3 (15) 11 1 40 52 56 42 (bfd)
51 GBR 196068 Godwin Robert 208.0 21 13 3 (31) 11 42 44 (48) 37 37
52 ESP 196074 Jesus Rogel 213.0 (45) 27 6 15 13 44 (raf) 16 53 39
53 AUS 196053 Burman James 216.0 (37) 11 22 15 9 48 14 (54) 54 43
54 FIN 196110 Collura Pierre Angelo 221.0 19 31 (bfd) 7 2 (dns) 27 53 44 38
55 USA 196067 Buckingham Charlie 232.0 18 16 10 25 (37) (dns) 35 35 52 41
56 MON 196030 Sanchez Emmanuel 258.0 25 12 19 10 (31) 49 (55) 55 48 40

Back to top

Silver Fleet

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 NZL 196048 Andrews Max 81.0 (26) (25) 16 14 20 10 1 12 5 3
2 ISV 196009 Barrows Thomas 99.3 19 54 15 (30) (22) 2 4 13 14 11
3 POL 196050 Stelmaszyk Jonasz 109.0 (bfd) (32) 18 15 15 4 31 7 15 4
4 FRA 196156 Gellee Jean Baptiste 111.0 13 14 (bfd) 19 (36) 14 16 25 8 2
5 GBR 196029 Holloway Max 111.0 16 20 (33) 16 19 15 (46) 8 9 8
6 CAN 196004 Ramsay Luke 122.0 17 27 (bfd) 23 (32) 3 2 1 18 31
7 KOR 196084 Ha Jeemin 122.0 (31) 10 25 20 27 18 (32) 11 10 1
8 IRL 196148 Espey James 125.0 (37) (30) 12 22 27 7 8 10 25 14
9 USA 196033 Crane Rob 134.0 14 21 (40) 26 13 1 13 (42) 24 22
10 CAN 196081 Torchinsky Abe 146.0 32 15 (37) 18 18 6 14 (34) 13 30
11 NZL 196100 Meech Sam 149.0 (34) 21 10 25 25 9 37 21 1 (bfd)
12 EST 196126 Vooremaa Argo 149.0 (21) 21 12 19 17 34 25 (37) 2 19
13 DEN 196014 Schierup Thorbjoern 152.0 27 19 (bfd) 21 34 11 6 4 30 (bfd)
14 GBR 196150 Reynolds Phillip 152.0 19 22 23 20 (24) 12 20 16 (28) 20
15 USA 196086 Vranizan Frederick 155.0 (ocs) 15 22 26 28 16 7 29 (33) 12
16 CAN 196103 Lewis Evan 155.0 (35) 22 18 (29) 10 17 21 22 16 29
17 NZL 196055 Sandall James 159.0 13 25 (bfd) 24 21 20 36 3 17 (bfd)
18 GBR 196059 Mon Eifion 159.0 33 11 (bfd) (bfd) 20 53 9 19 7 7
19 AUS 196063 Burton Tom 162.0 23 29 21 (39) (33) 19 12 18 22 18
20 GBR 196154 Godwin Stuart 167.0 25 23 (bfd) 12 14 30 11 (bfd) 20 32
21 SWE 196155 Vasternas Victor 170.0 (bfd) 15 18 28 (32) 21 28 32 12 16
22 USA 196035 Rogachenko Kyle 175.0 38 23 9 27 (42) 8 15 40 (47) 15
23 VEN 196052 Ruiz Jose 178.0 29 29 (bfd) 23 19 25 19 17 (54) 17
24 RUS 196046 Komissarov Sergey 184.0 32 (ocs) 33 35 20 37 17 6 4 (bfd)
25 SWE 196054 Salminen Max 184.0 26 (39) 19 17 24 32 35 (39) 26 5
26 ISR 196140 Botzer Yuval 188.0 11 24 (bfd) 20 40 35 10 2 46 (dns)
27 GBR 196161 Mills-barton Alex 188.0 36 32 24 (45) 17 26 5 (bfd) 38 10
28 DOM 196097 Aguayo Raul 189.0 17 (34) 20 29 17 (39) 30 27 21 28
29 RUS 196002 Semerkhanov Maxim 190.0 20 24 27 17 (29) 23 29 26 (31) 24
30 AUS 196061 Hannan Ryan 202.0 27 (43) 21 28 15 45 26 (49) 6 34
31 CAN 196121 Davis Robert 203.0 28 24 (bfd) 21 28 (47) 23 41 32 6
32 GUA 196016 Maegli Juan 205.0 28 28 24 (31) 8 29 (dsq) 5 45 38
33 GBR 196051 Tweddell Oliver 210.0 30 43 (bfd) 17 22 (56) 39 9 11 39
34 USA 196125 Marks Zachary 215.0 33 26 29 (41) 31 5 (40) 14 37 40
35 LTU 196109 Milevicius Rokas 216.0 27 25 20 (39) 23 42 (53) 31 35 13
36 ARG 196010 Schargorodsky Nicolas 219.0 25 28 24 47 (dnf) 28 24 (51) 34 9
37 GER 196023 Follmann Patrick 220.0 29 36 25 35 (52) 31 3 20 (52) 41
38 SIN 196024 Cheng Colin 224.0 24 (36) 23 34 16 13 48 15 51 (bfd)
39 ISV 196143 Thompson Cy 224.0 (36) (35) 31 33 26 22 18 30 29 35
40 TUR 196131 Zumbul Guray 226.0 16 18 (bfd) 30 11 51 33 28 39 (dns)
41 ITA 196141 Uberto Crivelli Visconti 233.0 20 22 (bfd) 32 30 43 38 (48) 23 25
42 NZL 196013 Coutts Matt 235.0 5 27 (bfd) 11 41 27 52 23 49 (bfd)
43 CAN 196160 Wilton Brendan 239.0 18 29 (bfd) 38 14 24 45 (bfd) 44 27
44 NZL 196142 Hume-merry Aaron 245.0 34 (40) 32 35 23 (55) 51 46 3 21
45 CHN 196108 Shi Jian 249.0 31 30 21 33 (44) 41 22 52 19 (bfd)
46 MEX 196119 Rabago Pablo 256.0 24 23 37 (44) 36 36 27 (38) 36 37
47 MON 196123 Desprat Damien 260.0 (46) 38 17 33 35 (50) 49 35 27 26
48 COL 196137 Quintero Andrey 261.0 13 (45) 34 38 18 38 47 (50) 50 23
49 GBR 196151 Evans Martin 268.0 26 26 13 14 (27) 52 50 45 42 (bfd)
50 AUS 196041 Hughes Todd 272.0 28 (42) 30 32 25 (49) 42 33 40 42
51 SWE 196144 Axelsson Andreas 282.0 (40) 35 32 27 21 54 34 24 55 (dsq)
52 GBR 196095 Carey Greg 283.0 30 32 (41) 16 35 46 44 47 (56) 33
53 UKR 196153 Isakov Oleksandr 283.0 35 38 17 40 (44) 33 41 (43) 43 36
54 GER 196080 Schlaaff Erik 294.0 (39) 31 19 36 33 48 43 36 48 (dns)
55 TUR 196165 Cakir Mustafa 303.0 14 38 30 (41) 35 44 dne 44 41 (bfd)
56 AUS 196028 Flintoff Jake 322.0 32 (45) 36 24 26 40 54 (dnf) 53 bfd

Back to top

Bronze Fleet

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 BEL 196158 Balcaen Lander 176.4 (42) 37 28 dnf dns 8 13 9 10
2 ESP 196091 Blanco Albalat Joaquin 177.0 22 (44) 31 40 42 6 18 7 11
3 ESP 196021 Sarria Pablo Guitian 178.0 29 (dnf) dns 38 19 2 9 1 23
4 ARG 196079 Verdier Daniel 178.0 39 30 (bfd) 25 39 3 6 16 20
5 CAN 196011 Clark Al 188.0 (bfd) 42 20 46 38 12 10 17 3
6 SWE 196167 Svard Victor 189.0 37 33 (bfd) 37 38 19 2 6 17
7 USA 196058 Cullman Cam 200.0 (45) 41 17 44 33 1 23 4 37
8 JPN 196071 Yasuda Shinnosuke 203.0 40 35 (bfd) 42 45 15 21 3 2
9 CAN 196092 Heinzemann Alexander 205.0 41 (42) 23 34 41 17 26 11 12
10 USA 196047 Kelly Sean 206.0 (bfd) 37 26 36 34 39 28 5 1
11 DEN 196101 Bendix Mads 208.0 52 50 (bfd) 29 40 5 22 15 13
12 KOR 196098 An Gwangseok 208.0 41 34 (bfd) 30 42 23 12 8 18
13 MEX 196085 Montemayor Ricardo 209.0 34 40 (bfd) 34 41 9 15 28 8
14 AUS 196122 Gunther Benjamin 210.0 42 33 38 37 (47) 13 17 23 7
15 CHN 196017 Qiao Jian 215.0 38 41 27 42 (44) 22 5 24 16
16 ARG 196038 Buiatti Federico 221.0 44 37 50 (ocs) 30 16 3 36 5
17 TRI 196088 Lewis Andrew 224.0 48 46 25 (49) 39 11 14 10 31
18 GBR 196159 Holmes Robert 230.0 51 39 22 39 43 4 7 25 (dnf)
19 JPN 196093 Hall Ian 231.0 31 40 39 (41) 40 10 34 31 6
20 URU 196136 Yandian Federico 239.0 39 48 44 (50) 37 14 4 34 19
21 POL 196069 Nadolny Grzegorz 250.0 47 (dnf) 49 47 48 7 11 12 29
22 AUS 196056 Bly Sean 251.0 36 43 35 42 (46) 28 24 18 25
23 CAN 196115 Clunies Gregory 252.0 44 33 46 48 39 (dnf) 1 27 14
24 USA 196139 Usher Tracy 258.0 (48) 31 27 46 43 34 30 32 15
25 POL 196015 Jodlowski Michal 260.0 49 46 48 (ocs) 47 37 27 2 4
26 POL 196116 Rakocy Bartosz 273.0 46 (50) 38 45 49 20 32 13 30
27 JPN 196022 Saito Daisuke 273.0 38 41 (53) 44 43 29 36 14 28
28 CAN 196040 Palmeter Alex 273.0 43 (48) 36 47 36 25 20 26 40
29 CAN 196027 Brikis Paul 283.0 35 34 34 43 (48) 33 40 43 21
30 ECU 196138 Moran Gabriel 284.0 46 (52) 26 48 51 32 8 38 35
31 AUS 196045 Lloyd Ashley 287.0 43 46 (bfd) 48 dns 40 25 19 9
32 USA 196129 Pape Jeremy 291.0 45 47 40 51 (54) 18 29 37 24
33 USA 196163 Raney Brian 293.0 44 (51) 29 50 50 26 33 20 41
34 CAN 196094 Wong Andrew 298.0 41 39 (bfd) 43 49 24 16 30 bfd
35 CAN 196104 Dakin Kyle 303.0 (bfd) 50 47 53 49 27 19 22 36
36 JPN 196018 Otsuka Kunihiro 309.0 50 51 (bfd) 51 46 21 31 21 38
37 USA 196106 Lamphere Gordon 319.0 50 47 43 40 48 (dsq) 35 29 27
38 CAN 196127 Biskaborn Brad 327.0 47 44 39 45 (53) 43 41 42 26
39 BER 196146 Evans Rockal 330.0 48 49 28 46 (50) 41 39 40 39
40 BEL 196169 Van Hoeylandt Thomas 334.0 40 44 (51) 37 50 38 46 46 33
41 CAN 196128 Fuller Sam 339.0 47 49 42 49 51 36 43 (dns) 22
42 IRL 196039 Simms Conor 348.0 49 (53) 30 49 45 44 47 41 43
43 JPN 196076 Shimizu Yoshihiko 350.0 51 48 (52) 52 46 31 44 44 34
44 CAN 196112 Hemming Robert 353.0 49 49 (54) 51 53 42 38 39 32
45 HKG 196006 Halkes Michael 354.0 53 53 43 53 (ocs) 35 42 33 42
46 USA 196145 Lepis Joseph 357.0 54 52 44 54 51 30 37 35 (dns)
47 ITA 196005 Regolo Michele 360.0 24 (ocs) bfd 31 24 dns dns dns dns
48 GER 196090 Nissen Jonas 377.0 52 47 41 50 52 45 45 45 (bfd)
49 BRA 196062 Okretic Jucy 381.0 43 45 35 43 47 (dns) dns dns dns
50 ISV 196036 Pitts Timothy 411.0 42 36 (bfd) 52 dnf dns dns dns dns
51 GBR 196164 Cousins George 428.0 (dns) dns 45 ocs 45 dns dns dns bfd
52 RUS 196065 Lisovenko Igor 452.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
52 UAE 196111 Mohammed Adil 452.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
52 MAS 196114 Nik Azizan Nik Ashraf Qaedi 452.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
52 MNE 196118 Radonjic Milos 452.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns

Back to top

Privacy | Disclaimer | ©Copyright 2018 International Laser Class Association