International Laser Class Association
Laser StandardLaser RadialLaser 4.7
Events

World Laser Masters Championship 2009

Laser Standard

Apprentice
Master Gold
Master Silver
Grand Master

Laser Radial

Apprentice
Master
Grand Master
Great Grand Master

Final Results

Laser Standard Apprentice

10 Races completed
Scores take into account 2 discards

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 GRE 196179 Bougiouris Adonis 12.0 2 1 (3) 1 (5) 1 1 3 1 2
2 AUS 192577 Beyer Brett 17.0 (5) 3 2 2 3 3 (4) 1 2 1
3 GBR 192654 Gledhill Orlando 32.0 3 5 5 (6) 6 2 3 2 (7) 6
4 CAN 166906 Davies Ray 34.0 7 (9) 1 3 (10) 4 6 5 5 3
5 AUS 193409 Casey Stewart 35.0 4 2 (bfd) 7 2 5 7 (13) 4 4
6 USA 156666 Noack Bernhard 41.0 1 (15) (12) 5 1 6 5 8 6 9
7 USA 159951 Hurley Peter 41.0 8 6 6 (10) 4 (11) 2 4 3 8
8 FIN 191572 Taiminen Jyrki 60.0 10 4 10 4 9 9 9 (11) (11) 5
9 CAN 196812 Pullen Nick 80.0 (17) 13 (25) 9 11 16 10 6 8 7
10 NZL 186658 Dellabarca Andrew 105.0 (16) 7 11 8 (17) 14 dne 7 9 10
11 GBR 181333 Young Peter 107.0 14 12 (22) (30) 8 12 17 17 14 13
12 ARG 164132 Tonietti M.federico 107.0 (23) (21) 9 14 13 15 18 16 10 12
13 USA 194063 Dickson Glen 109.0 24 10 13 19 (33) (28) 8 9 15 11
14 ARG 188689 Abarza Juan Carlos 116.0 9 16 (24) 15 16 (25) 14 19 13 14
15 USA 193322 Yamamoto Harumitsu 118.0 11 (34) 7 16 23 8 12 18 23 (27)
16 USA 195656 Breslin Robert 118.0 (25) (23) 8 17 15 7 15 23 18 15
17 ITA 193145 Ruggiero Gianluca 122.0 12 14 14 (25) 14 20 11 15 22 (ocs)
18 CAN 191548 Honey Doug 126.0 18 20 (23) 12 12 (26) 22 10 12 20
19 NZL 191622 Pasco Michael 130.0 20 8 (bfd) 13 21 (ocs) 16 14 17 21
20 FRA 174523 Guiraud Vivien 135.0 6 31 (bfd) 21 7 (dns) 20 12 20 18
21 CAY 188971 Jackson Robert 141.0 15 11 18 (29) 19 10 (35) 21 24 23
22 USA 181782 Watts David 152.0 (36) 19 15 23 22 18 (31) 20 19 16
23 DEN 184999 Thorlaksen Anders 154.0 13 22 20 18 (34) (33) 13 25 26 17
24 NZL 184682 Nicholson Karl 161.0 22 (27) 21 22 18 17 26 (30) 16 19
25 AUS 186667 Gilbert Darren 175.0 (26) 17 26 (27) 26 13 21 22 25 25
26 GBR 196244 Goddard David 175.0 21 25 19 24 24 19 19 24 (27) (31)
27 ESP 180727 Rey Alvaro 178.0 19 29 4 26 30 (34) 27 (32) 21 22
28 USA 189747 Wulff Ray 191.0 32 26 16 11 32 22 23 (33) (35) 29
29 CAN 181821 Lavallee Francis 212.0 31 24 17 20 28 (32) 32 28 32 (34)
30 USA 181839 Davis Michelle 216.0 28 (36) 27 (34) 20 23 30 31 31 26
31 CAN 115278 Reid Terry 216.0 (33) 30 29 (33) 25 24 29 27 28 24
32 USA 191963 Hillmyer David 219.0 30 28 30 28 (31) 21 24 (35) 30 28
33 USA 186561 Smith Matthew 226.0 29 18 32 (35) (36) 29 25 26 34 33
34 CAN 175796 Redies Darren 239.0 27 (33) 28 31 29 30 33 (36) 29 32
35 CAN 8817 Doell Mike 246.0 34 (35) 33 (36) 27 27 28 34 33 30
36 CAN 184462 Warren Simon 259.0 (35) 32 31 32 35 31 34 29 (36) 35
37 USA 177282 Luczynski Kenneth 312.0 (dns) (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
37 USA 191497 Mull J. P. 312.0 (dns) (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns

Back to top

Laser Standard Masters - Gold Fleet

9 races completed (race 4 not sailed due to shifty winds)
Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 USA 180502 Ferguson Scott 18.0 2 4 1 4 1 3 (7) 1 2
2 NED 183548 Hummel Arnoud 31.0 4 1 (18) 2 7 1 1 12 3
3 USA 175126 Pimental Andrew 43.0 1 3 (15) 13 1 4 2 8 11
4 USA 169575 Bear Mark 43.0 5 4 4 6 2 14 5 3 (28)
5 AUS 189014 Scholten Jan 46.0 (19) 6 5 1 17 5 6 5 1
6 CAN 187740 Roy Andy 54.0 8 1 3 4 4 (17) 12 10 12
7 GBR 181711 Cockerill Stephen 58.0 3 7 4 3 10 18 3 (21) 10
8 DOM 187994 Barshi Ari 59.0 1 8 3 10 (15) 13 14 6 4
9 CAN 190226 Neilson Terry 64.0 7 5 16 2 8 2 (19) 17 7
10 USA 189135 Bertrand John 68.0 (24) 2 9 11 2 6 10 13 15
11 USA 194582 Jacobi Marc 72.0 6 6 1 5 17 (22) 22 2 13
12 AUS 181911 Conde Peter 72.0 3 7 10 3 14 (24) 15 15 5
13 USA 166905 Wilson Vann 74.0 8 5 (27) 6 3 15 13 18 6
14 USA 171007 Usher Tracy 77.0 18 2 14 8 (32) 12 11 4 8
15 USA 185557 Vessella Peter 87.0 2 3 20 12 5 11 (27) 16 18
16 USA 195245 Shope Peter 102.0 5 9 7 10 (30) 30 8 19 14
17 CAN 193348 Wells David 108.0 21 11 5 20 3 16 23 (26) 9
18 USA 172916 Ratsep Rudolph 109.0 9 17 12 7 11 8 9 36 (38)
19 USA 193281 Matan Mike 109.0 9 12 20 14 11 10 (28) 11 22
20 FIN 187978 Roberts Vilhelm 118.0 7 16 8 14 10 19 24 20 (32)
21 FRA 189728 Meesemaecker Benoit 118.0 12 10 24 12 13 (26) 17 9 21
22 AUS 192297 Dawson Chris 123.0 11 8 7 1 20 (39) 26 34 16
23 ARG 171392 Longarela Hector 123.0 20 12 10 8 7 (31) 25 24 17
24 USA 170756 Hansen Lars 125.0 12 9 8 21 26 (28) 4 25 20
25 GBR 190794 Courts Malcolm 142.0 16 14 11 19 22 21 20 (23) 19
26 USA 194620 Jacob James 144.0 19 11 2 15 18 23 29 (31) 27
27 ESP 189001 Munoz Criado Javier 147.0 14 14 24 9 12 34 18 22 (39)
28 USA 194508 Maccausland John 152.0 22 23 9 5 14 27 21 (32) 31
29 CAN 187714 Fuller Bill 153.0 25 16 15 11 5 9 (38) 38 34
30 SWE 173808 Jonsson Torbjorn 156.0 11 26 11 16 16 (38) 16 27 33
31 AUS 193388 Carew Nick 167.0 18 19 18 21 19 33 (36) 14 25
32 ARG 150956 Alejandro Cloos 171.0 4 25 34 7 19 29 (37) 30 23
33 USA 194519 Hecky Mike 172.0 17 22 22 13 6 25 32 (37) 35
34 ARG 184290 Longarela Hugo 173.0 22 13 25 17 9 (42) 30 33 24
35 CAN 188146 Rae John 174.0 15 18 30 18 21 7 (39) 35 30
36 USA 182399 Landt Tim 174.0 17 20 19 17 22 32 40 7 (ocs)
37 NZL 181719 Page Nick 175.0 6 24 (38) 19 8 20 34 28 36
38 GBR 186400 Deakin Ashley 184.0 23 24 6 23 4 (43) 35 40 29
39 ITA 194417 Ferrari Alberto 186.0 13 13 26 15 20 40 33 (41) 26
40 ITA 194941 Cosentino Andrea 189.0 14 28 2 28 12 36 (43) 29 40
41 USA 192046 Schreiber Michael 199.0 10 21 13 30 9 35 42 39 (dns)
42 AUS 192604 Shtein Oliver 208.0 10 29 12 25 13 37 41 (43) 41
43 GBR 195845 Ellyatt Chris 225.0 13 15 40 24 24 41 31 (42) 37

Back to top

Laser Standard Masters - Silver Fleet

9 races completed (race 4 not sailed due to shifty winds)
Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 CAN 194523 Muru Robert 94.0 (dns) dns 17 9 16 3 1 2 2
2 UAE 184800 Larkens Jan 102.0 (28) 10 19 27 28 4 3 5 6
3 IRL 186681 Currier Kevin 106.0 15 18 21 22 (31) 7 2 7 14
4 AUS 193148 Wenke Matt 114.0 21 21 23 (35) 18 12 4 4 11
5 IRL 172006 Mulrooney Mark 116.0 16 22 27 (36) 15 5 13 14 4
6 CAN 187783 Sewards Richard 117.0 24 15 (32) 25 32 1 5 10 5
7 CAN 188661 Culp Robyn 126.0 27 23 13 23 (29) 2 6 19 13
8 RSA 191085 Burger Lance 130.0 26 30 (34) 22 27 14 7 3 1
9 CAN 178872 Martin Tony 137.0 20 (31) 25 18 27 13 16 8 10
10 USA 158005 Place Nicholas 138.0 (29) 29 16 20 25 19 12 9 8
11 AUS 187884 Leicester Hugh 153.0 (38) 34 17 33 38 6 9 1 15
12 GBR 138204 Bell Simon 159.0 30 33 29 26 (35) 9 14 6 12
13 CAN 170052 Giffin Gerry 169.0 26 19 33 (39) 28 17 28 11 7
14 DOM 10017 Bros Omar 179.0 32 17 31 24 34 (ocs) 8 17 16
15 GBR 185601 Elwood Julian 181.0 23 26 40 29 36 8 (ocs) 16 3
16 GBR 186334 Pressly Simon 189.0 30 31 26 (35) 35 10 10 22 25
17 CAN 156896 Carroll Steve 195.0 35 (36) 29 32 6 11 32 23 27
18 JPN 184061 Muromatsu Satoshi 199.0 (34) 20 28 26 25 20 21 31 28
19 CAN 189713 Kiekens Jean-pierre 202.0 34 27 (35) 34 34 18 15 18 22
20 USA 179175 Callahan Jeremiah 203.0 27 33 (39) 29 37 16 29 13 19
21 USA 158778 Thorburn Hank 203.0 28 27 23 (31) 30 22 27 25 21
22 CAN 188671 Fullerton Jeff 210.0 32 30 36 27 (38) 33 23 12 17
23 CAN 176191 Fitzsimmons Mark 213.0 37 28 37 (38) 29 21 18 20 23
24 USA 194594 Purdy John 217.0 (39) 25 30 32 26 15 30 30 29
25 SWE 186855 Widebeck Lars 219.0 31 (37) 21 34 23 25 20 34 31
26 CAN 185926 Quinlan Richard 220.0 36 36 (38) 36 24 31 33 15 9
27 CAN 168142 Lawrie Stuart 225.0 31 34 (35) 28 33 26 22 33 18
28 CAN 194324 Waghorne Greg 226.0 25 (raf) 28 37 36 29 19 32 20
29 AUS 190341 Rosenthall David 228.0 33 32 33 (37) 31 23 24 26 26
30 JPN 184057 Kitagawa Kunihiro 229.0 33 (40) 32 16 40 30 25 21 32
31 CAN 173189 Blake Philip 234.0 (dns) 35 31 33 39 32 11 29 24
32 USA 194520 Sliom David 234.0 38 37 22 38 21 24 26 28 (ocs)
33 CAN 195584 Jenkins Danny 254.0 37 39 37 (40) 39 28 17 27 30
34 CAN 178861 Berry Brian 257.0 29 (dns) 36 30 37 27 31 24 dns
35 SWE 186853 Joninger Nils 260.0 39 32 6 31 23 (dns) dns dns dns
36 CAN 188685 Jarrett Steve 293.0 40 38 14 39 33 (dns) dns dns dns
37 CAN 181172 Tulk David 322.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns 34 34 35 dnf
38 CAN 172966 Megaffin Christopher 330.0 35 35 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns
39 CAN 182430 Crinion Bob 330.0 41 39 39 41 41 (raf) dns dns dns
40 USA 185852 Buller Charlie 334.0 36 38 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns
41 IRL 185104 Simms John 348.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
41 CAN 177308 Noliting Ralph 348.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns

Back to top

Laser Standard Grand Master

9 races completed (race 4 not sailed due to shifty winds)
Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 GER 193065 Gerz Wolfgang 14.0 1 1 3 3 1 (4) 2 1 2
2 AUS 196441 Bethwaite Mark 18.0 2 2 5 2 (32) 1 1 2 3
3 RSA 184824 Keen Alan 37.0 3 5 (12) 5 4 5 5 6 4
4 AUS 191638 Schlachter Jack 43.0 4 3 (16) 13 5 2 4 11 1
5 USA 177175 Symes Bill 51.0 7 6 8 1 8 3 6 (18) 12
6 USA 195708 Peckover Doug 60.0 5 9 2 (18) 6 7 8 12 11
7 AUS 190362 Lowndes Robert 70.0 8 10 1 4 7 9 17 14 (ocs)
8 FRA 193755 Regis Berenguier 74.0 6 4 (21) 10 9 21 9 8 7
9 GBR 196529 Nicholson Paul 82.0 9 8 (35) 8 10 27 7 4 9
10 USA 188109 Schroth Fred 93.0 21 7 (34) 14 3 10 3 29 6
11 NZL 175277 Blakey Robert 102.0 (20) 15 7 16 12 8 12 17 15
12 USA 161100 Frazier David 104.0 18 12 9 7 17 (19) 14 13 14
13 GBR 179600 Sancken Mark 107.0 12 14 19 19 (22) 6 15 9 13
14 JPN 111548 Yasukouchi Eiji 110.0 (dns) 24 4 6 2 12 27 5 30
15 CAN 180131 Suski Jacek 121.0 (34) 13 17 17 16 22 21 7 8
16 RSA 191055 Alexander Campbell 122.0 13 16 (24) 9 14 13 18 23 16
17 DOM 173988 Abreu Jorge 124.0 (30) 11 25 27 21 15 10 10 5
18 AUS 196431 Obrien Michael 130.0 15 21 10 (32) 29 26 16 3 10
19 USA 177311 Bentley John 140.0 10 18 (39) 21 18 16 20 16 21
20 GER 192354 Claasen Uwe 143.0 26 (29) 22 11 13 11 13 25 22
21 USA 33134 Moore Ted 145.0 14 20 15 (22) 19 18 22 20 17
22 AUS 192300 Edmiston David 156.0 16 19 (29) 28 25 17 11 22 18
23 USA 170776 Orkney Gary 169.0 25 23 23 12 (33) 14 25 15 32
24 AUS 152869 Tracey John 178.0 28 22 11 23 15 (33) 32 19 28
25 GBR 193853 Benson Richard 192.0 11 34 14 26 26 20 33 28 (ocs)
26 USA 193364 Gitelson Amnon 195.0 19 25 27 20 28 (35) 24 21 31
27 USA 176985 Hahl Donald 202.0 23 (36) 32 31 23 24 19 24 26
28 SUI 187569 Perret Jacques 205.0 29 32 18 34 11 29 28 (35) 24
29 USA 195886 Nowakowski Mark 205.0 27 27 13 25 27 23 30 (36) 33
30 CAN 170819 Roulstone Patrick 214.0 17 33 26 (38) 31 36 26 26 19
31 AUS 184252 Foy Warwick 218.0 22 31 (36) 33 20 25 34 33 20
32 AUS 181906 Walsh Francis 219.0 (dns) 26 31 15 38 31 23 32 23
33 AUS 178624 Allan Stuart 233.0 31 30 28 29 30 30 (35) 30 25
34 CAN 150896 Lathrop Allan 240.0 24 (38) 20 30 37 37 31 27 34
35 CAN 173667 Paxton Phil 247.0 35 35 30 24 35 28 (36) 31 29
36 GBR 195144 Fyans Christopher 254.0 33 37 (38) 35 24 32 29 37 27
37 USA 188139 Mitchell William 272.0 32 28 (37) 36 36 34 37 34 35
38 CAN 187152 Brown Ken 281.0 (ocs) 17 6 dns dns dns dns dns dns
39 CAN 190272 Belfrage James 314.0 (dns) dns 33 37 34 38 dns dns dns
40 CAN 166047 Dawson-Edwards John 344.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
40 FIN 176600 Breitendstein Derek 344.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
40 USA 172061 Rudinsky Charles 344.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns

Back to top

Laser Radial Apprentice

Scores take into account 2 discards

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 AUS 194962 Bott Richard 8.0 1 1 (ocs) 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 1
2 NZL 178818 Leith Scott 17.0 2 2 (ocs) (5) 2 1 3 2 3 2
3 AUS 191625 Willmott Grant 20.0 (4) (5) 1 3 3 3 2 3 2 3
4 NZL 181949 Tam Edmund 29.0 3 3 4 2 4 4 (5) 4 (5) 5
5 GER 165367 Bruehl Matthias 40.0 5 4 (ocs) 4 5 (8) 6 6 6 4
6 AUS 173460 Casey Alison 44.0 6 6 (ocs) 7 (8) 6 4 5 4 6
7 USA 194512 Morgan Ted 50.0 7 (8) 2 (8) 6 5 8 7 8 7
8 SWE 189152 Malmsten Yvonne 60.0 9 7 5 6 (10) (10) 7 8 9 9
9 USA 194577 Couranz Kimberly 70.0 8 9 3 10 9 (13) (11) 9 11 11
10 USA 196813 Wendt Buff 74.0 11 11 6 (13) (13) 9 9 10 10 8
11 CAN 105270 Oteruelo Lewis 76.0 12 (13) (ocs) 12 7 7 10 11 7 10
12 USA 187868 Podlich Margaret 82.0 10 10 7 9 11 11 (12) 12 12 (13)
13 CAN 188688 Hill Warren 93.0 (13) 12 8 11 12 12 (13) 13 13 12
14 USA 187107 Leverich Kent 111.0 14 14 9 14 (dns) (dns) dns dns dns dns

Back to top

Laser Radial Masters

9 races completed (race 4 not sailed due to shifty winds)
Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 BRA 160673 Wanderley Carlos Eduardo 9.0 1 1 2 1 (3) 1 1 1 1
2 AUS 190365 Adams Greg 24.0 2 2 6 6 (13) 2 2 2 2
3 BRA 182619 Ramos Joao 37.0 9 5 (25) 2 1 4 6 7 3
4 NZL 187893 Knowsley Michael 41.0 7 3 (8) 4 7 5 4 3 8
5 CAN 171882 Heath Nigel 42.0 8 6 4 5 6 (9) 3 4 6
6 FIN 191962 Baltscheffsky Martin 58.0 3 8 (20) 11 10 6 7 8 5
7 AUS 196429 Patterson Lyndall 65.0 11 11 1 (21) 8 14 5 11 4
8 ARG 173910 Palombo Carlos 65.0 (dsq) 7 11 14 2 3 12 9 7
9 AUS 193405 Dudley Vanessa 66.0 4 4 3 19 (26) 8 9 5 14
10 USA 121384 Schmidt Mike 85.0 5 12 7 20 4 17 (22) 10 10
11 USA 159089 Martinson Bruce 96.0 6 13 13 3 (33) 18 8 20 15
12 ARG 184274 Branz Eduardo 105.0 10 16 12 (18) 16 11 13 14 13
13 USA 171628 Swetka Ken 109.0 20 (26) 5 8 5 23 11 15 22
14 SWE 174749 Jonsson Agneta 109.0 26 15 10 15 (dsq) 7 18 6 12
15 CAN 191559 Cannon Mike 110.0 12 (24) 18 10 11 16 14 13 16
16 USA 184559 Abels Fred 112.0 16 22 (24) 16 12 13 10 12 11
17 USA 191568 Hodson Robert 115.0 19 9 23 7 23 10 15 (25) 9
18 AUS 194921 White Martin 116.0 14 10 (bfd) 12 9 15 21 17 18
19 USA 170757 Pegel Susie 140.0 13 20 (34) 26 17 12 16 19 17
20 MEX 20359 Vertiz Antonio 151.0 21 (28) 17 13 14 22 19 21 24
21 ARG 182314 Propato Martin 156.0 22 23 9 17 (31) 20 23 22 20
22 USA 180079 Savage Leigh 163.0 15 21 16 (23) 18 dne 17 18 19
23 GBR 168950 Hunt Max 164.0 17 25 22 (27) 22 19 20 16 23
24 NED 189435 Van Olffen Martin 170.0 18 17 19 25 19 26 25 (27) 21
25 ARG 174051 Reyes Anderson Ricardo 182.0 27 14 (31) 22 21 21 27 24 26
26 CAN 178562 Reichenfeld Stephen 192.0 29 (31) 29 9 15 25 28 28 29
27 CAN 192004 Lugar Judy 201.0 24 19 (33) 24 20 24 31 31 28
28 CAN 179185 Muldoon Paul 215.0 25 33 14 (34) 24 28 32 32 27
29 JPN 150159 Nishino Takafumi 215.0 31 18 (35) 29 25 27 29 26 30
30 CAN 194498 Heinzemann Matthias 217.0 23 30 28 31 29 29 24 23 (34)
31 GBR 163536 King Jennie 226.0 30 27 27 30 (34) 32 26 29 25
32 JPN 164163 Ohta Terukazu 229.0 (33) 29 15 32 30 30 30 30 33
33 CAN 182939 Round Anne 244.0 28 32 30 28 27 (34) 34 33 32
34 CAN 188995 Stubbs Thomas 255.0 35 (dns) 26 35 28 31 33 36 31
35 CAN 131632 Reichenfeld Lesley 265.0 32 34 32 33 32 33 (35) 34 35
36 CAN 131622 Mulloy William 267.0 34 35 21 36 35 35 36 35 (dns)
37 FRA 190561 Bodmer Monica Julie 312.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
37 USA 173173 Williamson Charles 312.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns

Back to top

Laser Radial Grand Master

9 races completed (race 4 not sailed due to shifty winds)
Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 AUS 193408 Heywood Peter 18.0 3 3 2 5 (ocs) 1 1 1 2
2 GBR 188629 Pridham Michael 40.0 5 (7) 6 6 1 7 4 5 6
3 GBR 191875 Rawet Ian 40.0 7 (10) 5 7 5 2 2 7 5
4 USA 180050 Shattuck Alden 40.0 4 4 4 (9) 6 8 5 6 3
5 GBR 178519 Pearson Kevin 42.0 11 5 (16) 2 3 6 3 8 4
6 GBR 176743 Whipp Peter 43.0 2 2 17 (20) 2 4 6 3 7
7 NZL 181969 Jones Bruce 47.0 6 9 3 (ocs) 4 5 7 4 9
8 CAN 187848 Koci Rob 48.0 1 1 (ocs) 1 17 3 22 2 1
9 CAN 187786 Macdougal Peter 80.0 (12) 8 10 11 9 11 11 12 8
10 CAN 174013 Roberts Richard 84.0 9 13 11 12 11 (23) 8 9 11
11 USA 180521 Bullen Halsey 90.0 14 14 8 3 (19) 12 16 10 13
12 USA 178612 Sharp Sally 103.0 10 (24) 1 8 8 17 18 21 20
13 RSA 160001 Unite Peter 104.0 15 16 9 4 18 13 13 16 (21)
14 AUS 191607 Conroy Edmund 107.0 (23) 12 13 22 14 9 10 11 16
15 MEX 154095 Barrios Luis 111.0 22 6 7 (ocs) 7 10 ocs 13 18
16 JPN 161134 Miyoshi Ryo 116.0 8 15 (ocs) 10 16 19 15 18 15
17 AUS 194294 Hurling Ken 123.0 20 11 15 18 (23) 22 9 14 14
18 CAN 192076 Boake Stephen 125.0 16 21 21 15 10 16 14 (23) 12
19 CAN 188979 Mills Brian 130.0 13 18 20 13 12 18 (23) 17 19
20 AUS 187908 Humphris Clive 141.0 19 17 14 21 (25) 15 17 15 23
21 GBR 186868 Thomas Hilary 146.0 17 (23) 19 17 21 21 21 20 10
22 GBR 174734 Killey David 148.0 (24) 22 18 24 13 20 12 22 17
23 USA 191498 Vincey Alain 149.0 21 19 (23) 14 20 14 20 19 22
24 NZL 167146 Waiting Gill 156.0 18 20 12 19 15 24 24 24 (25)
25 SWE 196227 Stamming Mikael 187.0 (26) 25 24 16 22 26 25 25 24
26 AUS 184227 Lovett Robert 190.0 25 (26) 22 23 24 25 19 26 26
27 USA 189740 Leland Richard 224.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns

Back to top

Laser Radial Great Grand Master

9 races completed (race 4 not sailed due to shifty winds)
Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 USA 189811 Seidenberg Peter 17.0 (raf) 1 1 1 1 3 4 4 2
2 AUS 190366 Waraker Kerry 17.0 3 (6) 2 2 5 1 2 1 1
3 GBR 184736 Kinnear Michael 29.0 1 2 (7) 7 2 5 3 6 3
4 NZL 195546 Quinn James (Jim) 40.0 (11) 9 5 11 4 2 1 3 5
5 USA 195428 Hewitt Lindsay 55.0 9 7 6 3 (11) 7 6 8 9
6 NZL 181966 Speed Tom 60.0 8 12 9 4 12 6 (13) 2 7
7 USA 190288 Tillman Dick 68.0 12 (dnf) 11 8 9 4 8 10 6
8 NZL 188808 Grigg Sandy 70.0 4 5 3 (raf) 20 8 5 9 16
9 CAN 187735 Van Rossem Johan 70.0 7 11 4 5 3 18 10 (40) 12
10 USA 194253 Hartman David 70.0 6 4 8 9 8 (17) 17 14 4
11 GBR 190996 Watson Bill 91.0 10 14 (16) 12 10 14 15 5 11
12 NZL 180212 Shields Michael 104.0 5 13 21 13 14 10 14 (22) 14
13 SUI 194336 Wellmann Heini 109.0 23 (27) 19 6 6 9 18 15 13
14 USA 175592 Gebhardt John 131.0 19 20 22 20 13 (31) 7 20 10
15 USA 182099 Winberg Jay 134.0 14 22 10 (35) 7 30 9 12 30
16 TRI 152234 Williams Roger 135.0 2 8 12 26 31 (dnf) 11 7 38
17 CAN 175861 Deschambeault Denys 147.0 17 19 17 (25) 23 13 12 23 23
18 RSA 160132 Holliday Ken 149.0 15 21 (bfd) 10 34 12 21 19 17
19 AUS 192622 Lucas Geoffrey 152.0 33 (38) 14 36 15 11 24 11 8
20 USA 172971 Wattis Newton 163.0 13 18 26 19 (28) 16 26 27 18
21 USA 187377 Andersson Nils 163.0 20 23 27 23 16 15 20 (28) 19
22 CAN 189701 Pearce Jack 172.0 16 31 15 17 (33) 23 16 29 25
23 USA 167395 Avery Stephen 174.0 (dns) 10 20 21 35 19 34 13 22
24 CAN 196818 Strathdee Graeme 179.0 (29) 25 25 15 18 25 19 25 27
25 IRL 156224 Osullivan Denis 183.0 21 24 13 30 (39) 29 29 16 21
26 AUS 183013 Wyllie David 183.0 28 15 33 16 19 (37) 31 21 20
27 GER 181606 Bright Rene 188.0 18 26 dne 14 (30) 20 25 17 24
28 USA 189774 Hassing Finn 193.0 (32) 28 32 24 25 22 23 24 15
29 USA 177373 Mercer Douglas 202.0 (35) 17 23 34 27 21 30 18 32
30 JPN 179336 Kimura Haruyoshi 224.0 34 16 dne (37) 26 24 22 30 28
31 CAN 167279 Gebauer Heinz 225.0 27 29 18 31 24 32 33 (38) 31
32 AUS 192650 Craig Peter 227.0 22 32 28 28 17 28 (37) 36 36
33 GBR 179618 Stenhouse Robin 232.0 31 33 31 29 21 27 (35) 26 34
34 FIN 169983 Taiminen Pekka 239.0 30 34 24 18 32 38 28 35 (dnf)
35 USA 194552 Pozefsky Marvin 250.0 36 3 36 38 (40) 35 38 31 33
36 FIN 138051 Turunen Olli T 258.0 26 36 35 (40) 36 40 27 32 26
37 CAN 193361 Briggs Harold 258.0 (38) 35 30 27 38 34 32 33 29
38 JPN 162559 Murata Kazuo 264.0 24 37 34 32 29 36 (39) 37 35
39 CAN 188874 Elliott David 269.0 25 39 dne 33 22 26 36 (dns) raf
40 CAN 188860 Spencer Richard 273.0 (dnf) 30 29 22 dnf 33 dnf 34 37
41 CAN 176207 Webster Deirdre 310.0 37 40 (bfd) 39 37 39 40 39 39
42 GER 178159 Gerlinger Wilhelm 352.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
42 AUS 192310 Oborn Graham 352.0 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns

Back to top

Privacy | Disclaimer | ©Copyright 2017 International Laser Class Association