International Laser Class Association
Laser StandardLaser RadialLaser 4.7
Events

World Laser 4.7 Youth Championship 2010

Boys - Under 18
Girls - Under 18
Mixed - Under 16

Boys - Under 18

 
Scores take into account 2  discards
 

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 FRA 131820 Le Pen Etienne, 1993 40.0 (12) 10 2 2 4 5 4 1 4 (bfd) 2 6
2 THA 179830 Pongwichean Supakorn, 1995 42.0 2 1 5 3 (21) 2 (11) 5 2 3 11 8
3 NED 193611 Van Dijk Jolbert, 1993 42.0 (18) 4 9 9 1 3 3 2 3 4 (14) 4
4 ITA 194447 Malusa Luca, 1993 65.0 15 7 1 4 (dnf) 6 (18) 11 10 1 3 7
5 PUR 175595 Perdomo Juan Carlos, 1995 73.0 24 5 7 1 15 (30) 1 8 1 (dnf) 9 2
6 GRE 191983 Mavrogeorgis Harris, 1995 98.0 1 25 6 21 11 (41) 6 6 (ocs) 17 4 1
7 RUS 188531 Sheludyakov Viatcheslav, 1993 100.0 (29) 18 12 16 8 8 8 4 9 6 (32) 11
8 CRO 182660 Munjiza Ante, 1994 107.0 16 9 10 7 18 (21) (19) 3 12 9 18 5
9 TUR 195572 Demirel Halil, 1993 108.0 3 (20) 14 14 10 17 2 12 6 16 (19) 14
10 FRA 179082 Poirier Timothee, 1994 108.0 (31) 14 16 6 3 10 16 16 5 12 10 (18)
11 GER 191898 Stein Maximilian, 1993 111.0 8 15 3 (dnf) 17 1 17 10 16 11 (25) 13
12 RUS 171513 Nikolaev Maxim, 1996 111.0 17 6 4 8 22 (23) 21 19 (dnf) 5 6 3
13 SIN 185781 Wong Mark, 1995 118.0 22 11 8 5 12 11 (24) 7 14 (dnf) 13 15
14 THA 179839 Kamonwat Thanapong, 1993 123.0 (26) 3 13 13 13 15 12 (27) 8 18 5 23
15 SLO 185607 Kocjancic Enej, 1993 128.0 7 8 20 11 9 12 9 18 18 (23) 16 (25)
16 GRE 171321 Garis Grigorios, 1994 135.0 9 2 22 27 19 4 (37) 13 (34) 20 7 12
17 FRA 191446 Fioni Lorenzo, 1993 150.0 (33) 19 26 25 5 16 7 17 7 8 20 (28)
18 SLO 193645 Podlogar Tim, 1993 150.0 11 16 11 10 (27) 22 10 9 (23) 22 22 17
19 THA 190931 Butmarasri Nut, 1993 157.0 20 12 (31) 12 (32) 20 5 25 28 2 17 16
20 CRO 194364 Plenkovic Bartul, 1993 162.0 14 13 24 17 (30) 7 23 20 26 10 8 (29)
21 COL 171216 Echavarria Esteban, 1993 170.0 13 17 17 29 6 13 26 (39) 11 15 23 (30)
22 USA 191961 Ruiz-Ramon Alejandro, 1993 180.0 10 (28) 28 22 2 28 14 21 15 14 (bfd) 26
23 GRE 189202 Nikolakis Konstadinos, 1993 195.0 30 21 19 18 23 9 (35) 26 (37) 7 15 27
24 TUR 195571 Bilir Mustafa Murat, 1993 201.0 19 27 21 15 (35) 31 22 15 30 (dsq) 12 9
25 NZL 191621 Cox Dylan James, 1993 223.0 (40) 33 25 20 26 14 31 14 (36) 19 31 10
26 AUS 193111 Walkemeyer Ben, 1994 224.0 6 24 (29) 19 29 26 25 23 24 (bfd) 24 24
27 JPN 196497 Nakazato Kenta, 1993 254.0 38 23 15 28 24 38 30 22 17 (bfd) (42) 19
28 JPN 196493 Kunimasa Shinpei, 1993 259.0 27 29 18 (38) 25 (43) 27 32 19 24 36 22
29 GRE 194850 Dimitriou Giorgos, 1993 261.0 21 (35) 27 26 (40) 18 15 31 32 32 27 32
30 MAS 193515 Bin Yusran Mohamad Noorhafizan, 1993 276.0 4 30 41 39 37 29 20 (43) 21 25 30 (43)
31 RUS 181491 Radin Valeriy, 1994 282.0 36 26 37 31 20 19 28 (38) 20 31 34 (40)
32 IND 190921 Singha Sachin, 1993 284.0 28 34 23 32 31 24 (43) 30 31 30 (38) 21
33 SIN 193912 Kaile Joel Yin, 1994 285.0 23 (40) 32 33 (34) 34 29 29 25 13 33 34
34 JPN 196496 Mototsu Daichi, 1993 291.0 (37) 32 33 23 14 27 33 36 (39) 21 37 35
35 USA 188969 Shanahan Brendan, 1994 295.0 5 31 36 (41) 38 25 32 35 29 (bfd) 28 36
36 IND 185629 Bhavnagarwala Hussain, 1993 301.0 (39) 36 39 34 7 37 34 37 22 26 29 (42)
37 THA 192871 Ngamrit Anusorn, 1993 301.0 (42) (38) 30 35 33 35 13 33 35 33 21 33
38 JPN 172892 Koizumi Sosaku, 1993 307.0 32 (39) 35 30 16 32 36 (40) 33 28 26 39
39 FRA 168033 Lacaze Yann, 1994 308.0 35 22 38 36 (42) 33 (39) 24 27 34 39 20
40 GBR 195247 Bridgman Andrew, 1994 337.0 25 37 34 37 36 (39) (38) 28 dne 27 35 31
41 USA 192089 Degen Aj, 1993 341.0 34 41 (42) 24 28 36 (dsq) 34 38 29 40 37
42 THA 173500 Dee-nak Chaichanawoot, 1994 381.0 (dns) (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns 13 bfd 1 38
43 JPN 196494 Yonaha Kazunari, 1993 409.0 (45) 43 40 43 39 40 44 41 40 36 43 (46)
44 THA 175623 Littlejohn Patrick, 1993 411.0 41 42 (43) 42 41 42 42 42 41 37 41 (44)
45 HKG 135868 Schkade Lars, 1993 424.0 44 44 44 40 43 44 41 (bfd) 42 38 44 (45)
46 HKG 187003 Cavaleiro de Ferreira Goncalo, 1994 431.0 (43) 45 45 44 (dnf) 45 40 44 dne 35 45 41
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  HKG 187003 Cavaleiro de Ferreira Goncalo, 1994 race 1 43, 43 --> 47 scores, pts
 

Back to top

Girls - Under 18

 
Scores take into account 2  discards
 

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 AUS 196889 Elks Caitlin, 1993 36.0 (15) (14) 2 1 9 2 1 6 1 4 1 9
2 MAS 198111 Hamid Nur Amirah, 1993 37.0 (11) 1 7 4 4 (9) 2 1 8 2 7 1
3 ISR 176741 Jacob Oren, 1994 47.0 5 11 4 5 1 (19) 8 2 2 (13) 5 4
4 AUS 174312 Lane Ashlie, 1993 47.0 10 6 3 6 3 1 (11) 5 3 (11) 3 7
5 AUS 184226 Evans Ella, 1994 63.0 (32) 2 1 8 (21) 3 16 3 17 5 6 2
6 SLO 194313 Pletikos Kim, 1994 69.0 2 (23) 10 7 10 8 5 11 10 1 (13) 5
7 CRO 189146 Sandric Ana, 1993 81.0 13 (21) 13 3 8 12 6 9 5 (dnf) 4 8
8 GRE 181011 Lalioti Alexandra, 1993 94.0 14 3 5 2 (30) (25) 25 4 7 16 15 3
9 THA 173498 Chanyim Kamolwan, 1996 100.0 12 (16) 6 14 (19) 14 3 15 4 10 16 6
10 SIN 185404 Teo Wei Yin Germaine, 1993 102.0 6 13 15 17 (24) 4 12 8 (25) 6 2 19
11 SIN 185393 Shen Ng Sue, 1995 105.0 1 17 11 12 13 7 9 7 12 (26) (19) 16
12 AUS 174338 Evans Louise, 1996 110.0 (22) 5 20 11 15 6 13 10 (22) 3 12 15
13 THA 190929 Waiwai Nichapa, 1993 115.0 (20) (24) 9 9 5 16 7 12 16 15 8 18
14 THA 190927 Thanawitwilat Jittiwa, 1995 128.0 7 7 (27) 21 6 5 14 19 9 20 20 (23)
15 FIN 193561 Behm Rebecka, 1994 136.0 (25) 9 23 18 2 11 22 20 (31) 8 9 14
16 TUR 172534 Hilal Karadeli Nazli, 1993 139.0 18 12 8 13 18 17 (23) (21) 18 12 10 13
17 HKG 177111 Sakai Nagisa Karis, 1994 153.0 3 4 26 19 12 29 10 (31) 19 7 (30) 24
18 GBR 192517 Povall Georgina, 1994 157.0 16 20 12 16 20 (23) 21 18 6 (27) 18 10
19 USA 194167 Schiff Rebekah, 1993 171.0 (31) 15 14 15 17 13 (bfd) 16 23 21 25 12
20 RUS 181351 Omelchenko Anastasiya, 1993 176.0 (27) 8 22 23 (bfd) 20 17 14 15 23 14 20
21 GRE 195794 Zografou Vasiliki, 1994 179.0 (30) 26 18 20 (bfd) 27 27 13 11 9 17 11
22 AUS 196421 Bennett Milly, 1994 189.0 8 19 (30) 26 25 24 4 (27) 27 24 11 21
23 ITA 184730 Floridia Joyce, 1994 192.0 23 22 24 (25) 7 15 15 22 21 19 24 (dnf)
24 GRE 197380 Giannakoudi Danai, 1994 201.0 4 18 21 24 28 10 26 24 (30) 17 29 (30)
25 ITA 193660 Liebman Anna, 1994 206.0 17 27 16 10 16 22 20 (30) 26 (30) 26 26
26 CRO 171270 Maljkovic Antonija, 1993 212.0 19 (28) 17 22 26 (30) 18 25 13 22 23 27
27 THA 190935 Yu-sawat Narisara, 1993 217.0 9 10 38 (dnf) (bfd) 18 dnf 28 14 14 28 17
28 AUS 169684 Chesterman Sophie, 1994 238.0 (28) 25 19 27 27 28 (31) 17 20 28 22 25
29 POL 195310 Kalinowska Justyna, 1993 240.0 29 31 (35) 31 11 21 19 26 (37) 29 21 22
30 JPN 196487 Ohinata Kisaki, 1993 243.0 24 30 28 29 14 (31) 24 23 24 18 (35) 29
31 SLO 177574 Njegovec Ajda, 1993 297.0 (34) (35) 25 28 29 33 29 32 28 31 31 31
32 USA 166162 Tullo Holly, 1994 306.0 26 (36) 33 32 23 34 28 34 32 32 32 (dnf)
33 JPN 112659 Murayama Hitomi, 1994 312.0 21 34 29 33 (bfd) 37 34 (38) 34 35 27 28
34 USA 189986 Ellis Kayla, 1994 325.0 (39) (38) 37 34 32 32 30 33 36 25 34 32
35 USA 177937 Tullo Cally, 1994 333.0 33 32 34 35 31 (39) 36 37 29 (38) 33 33
36 FIN 195507 Rundberg Jennifer, 1994 336.0 35 33 32 30 34 35 33 (dnf) (39) 34 36 34
37 IND 190923 Mahule Aparya, 1994 341.0 36 29 31 dne 35 36 35 29 (38) 33 (37) 36
38 COL 171201 Echavarria Elisa, 1994 352.0 37 37 (dsq) (dnf) 22 26 37 36 33 36 39 37
39 HKG 135573 Manzoni Lilly, 1994 355.0 (38) (39) 36 36 33 38 32 35 35 37 38 35
40 NZL 192630 Wood Phillippa, 1994 410.0 (dnc) (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  COL 171201 Echavarria Elisa, 1994 race 5 22, 22 --> 34 scores, arb
 

Back to top

Mixed - Under 16

 
Scores take into account 2  discards
 

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 NZL 193141 Amlehn Ryan, 1995 17.0 4 1 1 2 (5) 2 1 2 (10) 1 1 2
2 AUS 193390 Spearman Mark, 1995 18.0 (10) 3 3 1 2 1 2 1 (6) 2 2 1
3 GRE 194809 Florentin Filipos, 1996 44.0 3 4 4 3 3 (10) (ocs) 7 1 4 7 8
4 GRE 196396 Stathis Panagiotis, 1995 61.0 2 2 (ocs) 4 7 8 9 (14) 4 5 14 6
5 NZL 196419 Whiteside Benjamin, 1995 67.0 7 7 10 (12) 8 3 6 4 (12) 11 8 3
6 ITA 193776 Traversa Marco, 1995 70.0 8 9 2 7 (11) 5 4 11 (14) 10 9 5
7 THA 190933 Ponpun Sittisart, 1995 73.0 1 12 8 8 1 6 3 (13) (13) 8 13 13
8 ITA 154892 Bevilacqua Riccardo, 1995 74.0 9 5 7 5 (dnf) (16) 5 3 16 14 6 4
9 JPN 195676 Kitamura Yuichiro, 1995 81.0 11 6 (ocs) 10 4 7 11 12 (19) 6 4 10
10 AUS 172242 Andersen Chris, 1996 98.0 15 10 12 6 (25) (dsq) 7 5 17 16 3 7
11 THA 190932 Peawpong Kwankeat, 1995 101.0 (18) 8 13 14 (18) 12 10 15 2 7 5 15
12 GRE 183545 Fakidi Athanasia, 1996 102.0 6 11 15 (20) 15 9 13 17 3 3 10 (21)
13 HKG 196511 Johnston James, 1997 105.0 12 14 6 11 9 13 8 10 8 (15) (16) 14
14 SIN 195405 Teo Benedict, 1995 116.0 (20) (18) 5 9 14 4 17 8 18 13 17 11
15 THA 195004 Cassio Stefano, 1995 134.0 (23) 20 9 15 (21) 17 16 6 7 17 15 12
16 SLO 174366 Orel Jan, 1995 145.0 22 15 11 17 19 (25) (ocs) 9 11 21 11 9
17 AUS 193156 Hitchen-Haw Melissa, 1995 145.0 19 (22) 16 (23) 13 14 12 18 15 9 12 17
18 JPN 196486 Kunimi Ayano, 1995 154.0 5 16 17 19 12 11 15 (23) (20) 19 20 20
19 GBR 195779 Stanley-Whyte Ross, 1995 155.0 13 17 14 18 6 15 (ocs) 21 21 12 18 (23)
20 PNG 193142 Numa John, 1995 189.0 24 19 19 16 20 19 21 16 (ocs) (26) 19 16
21 THA 192570 Wisaka Peerapol, 1995 192.0 14 13 21 (26) 22 18 14 24 (25) 18 23 25
22 GBR 186860 White Aaron, 1995 193.0 21 (26) 18 13 10 20 (ocs) 19 23 24 26 19
23 HKG 135861 Manzoni Campbell, 1995 195.0 17 (24) (25) 22 24 21 20 20 9 23 21 18
24 MAS 193119 Bin Mohd Faudzi Mohammad Fazar, 1996 198.0 16 21 20 27 16 23 23 (28) 5 22 25 (29)
25 THA 190936 Watiboonruang Baramee, 1995 216.0 (27) (dnf) 22 21 17 24 18 22 26 20 22 24
26 IND 195378 Nedunchezhiyan Aishwarya, 1996 235.0 (28) 25 24 24 23 (26) 19 25 24 25 24 22
27 GER 193240 Hinders Sonka, 1995 241.0 25 23 23 25 (29) 22 22 26 22 27 (28) 26
28 HKG 135666 Early Jamin, 1996 273.0 (29) 27 26 28 26 27 (ocs) 27 29 29 27 27
29 THA 192571 Meeyousamsen Ploypan, 1995 279.0 26 28 28 (30) 28 29 24 (30) 28 28 30 30
30 THA 195005 Lesage Quentin, 1997 283.0 (30) 29 27 29 27 28 (ocs) 29 27 30 29 28
 

Back to top

Privacy | Disclaimer | ©Copyright 2022 International Laser Class Association