International Laser Class Association
Laser StandardLaser RadialLaser 4.7
Events

World Laser 4.7 Youth Championship 2007

Under 18 Male

Gold Fleet

Position Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 CRO 187073 MATIKA, Filip 54 9 10 6 -16 3 14 4 -15 1 4 3
2 BRA 185098 PINNA, Baepi 59 24 3 4 1 4 -31 (bfd) 8 5 5 5
3 PER 182329 ZIMMERMANN, Alexander 64 13 2 1 -20 8 2 7 10 -30 12 9
4 ITA 178472 BIGNOLI, Boris 65 6 4 3 11 -23 9 1 5 4 -26 22
5 SLO 174365 BOZIC, Jakob 69 1 6 -19 13 9 3 12 -33 6 6 13
6 GRE 181562 THEODOSIADIS, Lazaros 82 7 13 5 11 -27 12 14 -32 13 1 6
7 TUR 172555 GONENER, Utku 85 -28 10 13 26 9 13 (bfd) 3 3 7 1
8 SLO 174364 GULIC, Andraz 89 1 1 5 5 -18 4 5 2 25 -51 41
9 SLO 174367 VALIC, Matej 93 3 11 7 16 7 5 -19 11 23 -25 10
10 RSA 158277 SHAW, Matthew 99 4 12 11 -18 1 5 2 28 -39 32 4
11 CRO 183988 HLANUDA, Luciano 109 -36 -30 2 9 17 4 3 27 20 16 11
12 NZL 191623 DOW, Travis 122 31 -49 16 7 4 3 13 1 -46 33 14
13 POL 174566 OGRODNIK, Piotr 123 14 9 18 24 1 22 (dns) -57 7 20 8
14 POL 186221 KOBIELSKI, Filip 126 7 (dsq) 24 2 5 -42 39 14 26 2 7
15 ITA 187653 SABBATINI, Giacomo 126 27 4 4 15 -55 12 7 23 18 -54 16
16 ISR 165328 JACOB, Shahar 134 -37 26 6 30 10 16 3 24 2 17 -35
17 GRE 171321 KONTOVRAKIS, Manolis 135 -43 11 2 8 13 34 16 6 -43 19 26
18 GBR 184095 CLARK, Michael 135 20 -32 28 2 16 6 24 -30 14 10 15
19 ITA 188552 TORTAROLO, Martino 136 10 27 8 -28 13 7 22 20 21 8 -38
20 POL 180729 MILCZARCZYK, Rafal 136 8 -22 12 21 12 21 (bfd) 12 10 21 19
21 RUS 151111 ZOTOV, Ivan 138 -27 14 9 4 17 27 1 -45 8 13 45
22 GRE 171320 KOSTOMOIRIS, George 139 16 -32 27 18 -36 25 17 7 24 3 2
23 SUI 184732 SCHOPFER, Jonathan 140 4 -34 8 1 8 17 15 19 29 39 -43
24 TUR 180251 KARAHAN, Canberk 149 17 -29 9 25 2 2 26 16 (ocs) 34 18
25 QAT 173017 AL SHARSHANI, Waleed 153 18 7 19 27 -35 11 11 22 -33 15 23
26 SUI 185116 KALKKINEN, Lauri 157 9 -48 -37 8 27 24 23 26 17 11 12
27 ITA 186287 BONDI, David 159 11 -45 35 3 3 21 12 13 31 -57 30
28 CRO 189016 PERESA, Marko 169 -53 15 1 30 7 29 (bfd) 18 12 23 34
29 TUR 179881 SELCUK, Cem 177 30 14 (bfd) 12 33 8 29 -39 22 9 20
30 POL 189551 ARIAN, Aleksander 181 11 -28 21 26 20 19 5 -37 11 36 32
31 RSA 160079 OVENSTONE, Michael 182 -32 23 22 12 14 -44 13 31 28 22 17
32 CRO 183980 KELECIC, Ivan 183 12 13 28 25 20 9 (bfd) 9 32 35 -36
33 BRA 166192 ARAGAO, Danilo 190 (bfd) 20 42 27 2 41 6 4 34 14 -48
34 ESP 186958 DELGADO PADILLA, Adrian 193 (dsq) 8 14 22 6 20 42 25 16 40 (raf)
37 RSA 151451 THOMPSON, Brevan 200 15 15 13 3 6 27 -35 -56 38 46 37
38 USA 186543 HALL, Cameron 205 8 22 3 19 -24 7 18 40 42 -47 46
39 RSA 183460 HANCOCK, Sam 207 16 -58 32 5 21 23 25 34 -45 18 33
40 BRA 52116 ALENCASTRO, Alexandre 208 -43 31 17 14 43 1 21 -54 9 30 42
41 FRA 185006 QUIROGA, Pierre 209 -44 27 23 37 12 15 8 29 19 -45 39
42 POL 186220 JODLOWSKI, Michal 209 2 30 -44 22 11 16 28 42 -52 31 27
43 POL 170891 STASZEWSKI, Michal 218 5 -41 10 9 37 13 31 17 -51 49 47
44 ITA 181071 MAREGA, Alessandro 225 26 -47 7 14 37 8 4 -55 55 43 31
45 ESP 185045 FERRER SUNDAHL, Carlos 226 30 -44 25 28 34 6 15 36 -41 24 28
49 GBR 176333 WRAY, Daniel 245 24 7 10 (raf) 18 10 33 47 44 52 (dnc)
50 ITA 173372 FRANCIOLINI, Matteo 250 3 2 26 (dnc) -53 50 8 46 27 44 44
51 ITA 188953 COCCOLUTO, Giovanni 255 21 1 20 33 19 20 (dsq) -51 50 42 49
52 ITA 188216 VITALI, Oliviero 259 33 6 33 -39 29 26 16 41 37 38 (dnc)
53 POL 166279 SCHUTTA, Dominik 261 23 5 40 24 32 -55 27 -52 36 50 24
54 RSA 165570 JIM, Asenathi 276 12 17 -52 4 38 39 11 48 -56 55 52
55 RSA 160066 NDZAKAYI, Sinethemba 277 26 -48 38 6 29 10 14 -53 53 48 53
56 RUS 181491 CHEKH, Yan 282 38 17 23 20 22 1 (bfd) 43 (dnf) dnc dnc
57 IRL 186679 FLANIGAN, Scott 287 31 -53 31 17 25 14 31 50 35 53 (dnf)

Silver Fleet

Position Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
58 POR 185021 MORAIS, Tiago 137 2 39 (bfd) 29 26 -45 21 1 3 8 8
59 SUI 184730 GIROD, Guillaume 139 22 -37 32 -49 10 35 20 9 1 4 6
60 ITA 172979 CANAZZA, Giovanni 140 33 26 22 (dsq) 11 15 (bfd) 6 4 13 10
61 RSA 188005 DAVIS, Leo 150 18 -52 35 -37 30 33 9 11 7 6 1
62 TUR 184782 YENTUR, Alican 169 -48 31 12 -41 30 32 6 17 21 5 15
63 BRA 186051 CARVALHO, Mateus 170 42 21 (bfd) 10 14 43 29 (bfd) 6 3 2
64 RSA 144414 COLLIER, Andrew 177 15 9 34 -45 -47 29 22 27 9 21 11
65 BRA 167897 NASCIMENTO, Bruno 213 34 -52 36 -47 19 38 10 4 19 16 37
66 NED 163723 BEEN, Jeroen 220 -54 -43 16 31 16 30 36 12 34 19 26
67 SUI 184731 TRACHSEL, Bastien 224 45 25 -49 46 28 39 (bfd) 10 8 10 13
68 ITA 157390 BONONI, Matteo 240 47 40 33 -48 -48 33 47 25 5 7 3
69 SUI 132085 WAECHTER, Rico 247 21 24 38 35 -45 37 (bfd) 8 28 31 25
70 RSA 160033 THOMPSON, Sebastian 250 35 25 -49 -54 48 49 28 41 18 2 4
71 ITA 188204 LUCENTINI, Luca 250 40 8 36 -53 46 47 18 -49 26 12 17
72 GBR 180340 GARDNER, Liam 263 -46 -46 31 44 39 34 32 14 30 15 24
73 GRE 174373 HANAZOGLOU, Petros 264 40 33 40 -51 33 (dnf) 44 15 17 23 19
74 GBR 180442 THOMAS, David 271 23 29 45 34 43 -51 (bfd) 45 16 22 14
75 RSA 188051 LIELL-COCK, Zacharias 285 29 36 30 34 31 -40 40 22 -41 35 28
76 RSA 144324 KILPIN, Callum 306 20 34 47 -49 49 48 (bfd) 18 43 18 29
77 FRA 169110 ARNAUD, Enselme 307 38 12 43 31 -51 18 30 29 48 (dnc) dnf
78 RSA 184820 BENDON, Philip 316 10 -50 45 42 22 -51 36 47 39 42 33
79 RSA 20569 SAMPSON, Yusuf 322 28 47 -55 43 -53 53 40 30 29 30 22
80 AUS 191645 HOWE, Nicholas 324 51 19 21 50 50 30 (bfd) -53 35 36 32
81 FRA 168033 AYMERIC, Enselme 326 34 -51 41 36 44 35 19 26 33 (dnc) dnc
82 ITA 190599 VIGANO, Gabriele 328 37 24 39 13 51 38 (bfd) 46 22 (dnc) dnc
83 AUT 184976 DAPECI, Claus 336 32 50 50 47 (dnc) (dnc) dnc 19 32 26 21
84 GBR 187443 IRONS, Josh 340 36 18 44 23 28 44 (bfd) 50 (bfd) 39 dnf
85 RSA 160062 THOMPSON, Alexander 342 41 (dnf) 46 54 15 43 17 39 44 43 (dnc)
86 RSA 160088 STUBBS, Joshua 350 35 42 41 -55 23 45 42 24 40 (dnc) dnc
87 SUI 187522 RITSCHARD, Emanuel 351 49 40 27 51 -56 52 47 37 24 24 (dnf)
88 RSA 165592 KLAASE, Joweal 372 (dnf) -57 52 42 41 46 43 38 36 38 36
89 IRL 173122 MALCOLM, Luke 386 -51 -55 50 50 49 48 41 31 49 33 35
90 RSA 160078 STEPHENS, Scott 391 41 -54 47 52 45 42 37 42 27 (dnc) dnc
91 SUI 179111 WAECHTER, Tim 395 19 33 20 39 52 (dnc) (bfd) dnc dnc dnc dnc
92 RSA 165589 DANIELS, Kenwin 396 -55 53 34 46 35 53 45 43 46 41 (dnc)
93 RSA 62500 MOHR, Marx 455 49 54 54 -57 55 55 46 52 52 (dnc) 38
94 UAE 179242 JACOBS, Frederic 459 52 56 (ocs) 53 47 32 45 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc
95 RSA 160071 JIM, Thabiso 471 -57 49 51 45 57 56 44 (bfd) 53 dnf dnf

Under 18 Female

Gold Fleet

Position Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 35 CRO 187074 GANIC, Tajana 195 6 5 (ocs) 29 15 -47 27 44 15 29 25
2 36 POL 186837 MAKOWSKA, Ewa 197 13 16 -39 17 26 18 2 38 -49 27 40
3 46 CRO 177842 STOCK, Lina 226 22 20 -29 10 24 26 23 35 -40 37 29
4 47 IRL 189050 BRIEN, Tiffany 244 19 43 17 -48 31 28 9 -58 48 28 21
5 48 CRO 174208 SENKIC, Matea 244 17 3 11 (dsq) 5 49 (bfd) 21 47 41 50
6 58 ITA 182954 MACCHINI, Elisabetta 290 5 18 24 32 46 11 (bfd) 49 54 -56 51

Silver Fleet

Position Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
7 ITA 185908 GIRALDI, Kristina 158 14 -41 15 19 39 -46 26 7 15 14 9
8 GRE 165211 PSOMA, Antonia 174 -54 35 29 -52 42 31 24 3 2 1 7
9 TUR 184711 DONERTAS, Cagla 181 -52 19 15 41 -50 19 30 16 25 11 5
10 TUR 184773 BAYKAN, Melis 192 -44 35 25 6 40 -41 35 2 14 17 18
11 BEL 180597 STALS, Adeline 225 -55 38 30 33 -42 28 38 21 12 9 16
12 SUI 187517 FREDRIKSON, Erika 226 45 39 -48 7 34 25 10 32 11 (dnc) 23
13 TUR 192866 SEVGEN, Arya 230 -42 23 14 36 36 23 25 33 10 -37 30
14 CRO 169854 KORDIC, Antea 243 25 16 26 44 44 22 (bfd) 28 13 25 (dnc)
15 RSA 188046 CROSLAND, Ashleigh 244 -48 21 -43 40 40 36 32 23 20 20 12
16 GRE 171343 SINA, Sofia 267 39 37 42 21 -52 -52 46 5 23 27 27
17 AUT 184973 DAPECI, Catherine 271 -47 -46 18 40 25 40 34 35 31 28 20
18 RSA 160041 WALKER, Claire 297 25 -45 37 23 21 17 33 36 47 (dnc) dnc
19 FRA 112561 MICHON, Pernelle 308 39 -55 -48 38 38 36 41 13 37 32 34
20 RSA 160018 WALKER, Emma 321 29 44 -51 35 32 24 34 20 45 (dnc) dnc
21 IRL 157593 MALCOLM, Katie 347 50 28 46 15 -56 -56 43 40 54 40 31
22 RSA 160035 DEARY, Jessica 355 -56 42 54 38 41 50 20 34 42 34 (dnf)
23 GER 163637 STEIN, Svenja 368 50 36 53 43 -57 37 38 44 38 29 (dnf)
24 RSA 165610 ARNOLD, Sarah 441 46 38 55 -56 54 54 37 48 51 (dnc) dnc
25 IRL 182600 BRIEN, Jessica 441 53 51 53 32 -54 54 39 51 50 (dnc) dnc

Under 15 Male

Gold Fleet

Position Fleet Position Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 37 RSA 151451 THOMPSON, Brevan 200 15 15 13 3 6 27 -35 -56 38 46 37
2 51 ITA 188953 COCCOLUTO, Giovanni 255 21 1 20 33 19 20 (dsq) -51 50 42 49

Silver Fleet

Position Fleet Position Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
3 31 RSA 144324 KILPIN, Callum 306 20 34 47 -49 49 48 (bfd) 18 43 18 29
4 32 FRA 169110 ARNAUD, Enselme 307 38 12 43 31 -51 18 30 29 48 (dnc) dnf
5 34 RSA 184820 BENDON, Philip 316 10 -50 45 42 22 -51 36 47 39 42 33
6 39 ITA 190599 VIGANO, Gabriele 328 37 24 39 13 51 38 (bfd) 46 22 (dnc) dnc
7 42 RSA 160062 THOMPSON, Alexander 342 41 (dnf) 46 54 15 43 17 39 44 43 (dnc)
8 44 RSA 160088 STUBBS, Joshua 350 35 42 41 -55 23 45 42 24 40 (dnc) dnc
9 45 SUI 187522 RITSCHARD, Emanuel 351 49 40 27 51 -56 52 47 37 24 24 (dnf)
10 50 RSA 160078 STEPHENS, Scott 391 41 -54 47 52 45 42 37 42 27 (dnc) dnc
11 51 SUI 179111 WAECHTER, Tim 395 19 33 20 39 52 (dnc) (bfd) dnc dnc dnc dnc
12 56 UAE 179242 JACOBS, Frederic 459 52 56 (ocs) 53 47 32 45 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc

Under 15 Female

Position Fleet Position Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 26 GRE 171343 SINA, Sofia 267 39 37 42 21 -52 -52 46 5 23 27 27
2 28 AUT 184973 DAPECI, Catherine 271 -47 -46 18 40 25 40 34 35 31 28 20
3 33 FRA 112561 MICHON, Pernelle 308 39 -55 -48 38 38 36 41 13 37 32 34
4 46 RSA 160035 DEARY, Jessica 355 -56 42 54 38 41 50 20 34 42 34 (dnf)
Privacy | Disclaimer | ©Copyright 2022 International Laser Class Association